# Laura Bush

> Laura Lane Welch Bush is an American educator who was the first lady of the United States from 2001 to 2009 as the wife of George W. Bush, the 43rd president of the United States. Bush was also the first lady of Texas from 1995 to 2000 when her husband was governor.

*First Lady of the United States from 2001 to 2009*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/laura-bush

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Writer / Author
- **Category:** Writers
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1946-11-04
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 69.3 / 100
- **Momentum:** 11.9 / 100  (trend: RISING)
- **Historical depth:** 28.7 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 50.1 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 80.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 90.0 / 100
- **Category rank:** #81

## Platforms
- **X**: https://x.com/laurawbush (@laurawbush)
- **FACEBOOK**: https://www.facebook.com/laurawbush (@laurawbush)
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1197615/ (@nm1197615)
- **WEBSITE**: http://laurawbush.com

## Sources
- [劳拉·布什](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E5%8A%B3%E6%8B%89%C2%B7%E5%B8%83%E4%BB%80)
- [ローラ・ブッシュ](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%83%AD%E3%83%BC%E3%83%A9%E3%83%BB%E3%83%96%E3%83%83%E3%82%B7%E3%83%A5)
- [Laura Bush](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laura_Bush)
- [Laura Bush](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laura_Bush)
- [Laura Bush](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laura_Bush)
- [Laura Bush](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laura_Bush)
- [Буш, Лора](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%91%D1%83%D1%88%2C_%D0%9B%D0%BE%D1%80%D0%B0)
- [Лора Буш](https://be.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9B%D0%BE%D1%80%D0%B0_%D0%91%D1%83%D1%88)
- [Лора Буш](https://bg.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9B%D0%BE%D1%80%D0%B0_%D0%91%D1%83%D1%88)
- [লরা বুশ](https://bn.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E0%A6%B2%E0%A6%B0%E0%A6%BE_%E0%A6%AC%E0%A7%81%E0%A6%B6)
- [Laura Bush](https://bs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laura_Bush)
- [Laura Welch Bush](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laura_Welch_Bush)
- [لۆرا بووش](https://ckb.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%84%DB%86%D8%B1%D8%A7_%D8%A8%D9%88%D9%88%D8%B4)
- [Laura Bushová](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laura_Bushov%C3%A1)
- [Laura Bush](https://cy.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laura_Bush)
- [Laura Welch Bush](https://da.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laura_Welch_Bush)
- [Laura Bush](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laura_Bush)
- [Λόρα Μπους](https://el.wikipedia.org/wiki/%CE%9B%CF%8C%CF%81%CE%B1_%CE%9C%CF%80%CE%BF%CF%85%CF%82)
- [Laura Bush](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laura_Bush)
- [Laura Bush](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laura_Bush)
- [Laura Bush](https://et.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laura_Bush)
- [Laura Bush](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laura_Bush)
- [لورا بوش](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%84%D9%88%D8%B1%D8%A7_%D8%A8%D9%88%D8%B4)
- [Laura Bush](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laura_Bush)
- [Laura Bush](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laura_Bush)
- [Wikiquote](https://ca.wikiquote.org/wiki/Laura_Welch_Bush)
- [Wikiquote](https://cs.wikiquote.org/wiki/Laura_Bushov%C3%A1)
- [Wikiquote](https://en.wikiquote.org/wiki/Laura_Bush)
- [Wikiquote](https://et.wikiquote.org/wiki/Laura_Bush)
- [Wikiquote](https://guw.wikiquote.org/wiki/Laura_Bush)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/laura-bush
