# Lars Kaufmann

> Lars Kaufmann is a German former team handball player. He is World champion from 2007 with the German national team. He participated on the German team that finished 4th at the 2008 European Men's Handball Championship.

*German handball player*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/lars-kaufmann

## Identity
- **Country:** Germany
- **Born:** 1982-02-25
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 44.4 / 100
- **Momentum:** 6.9 / 100  (trend: RISING)
- **Historical depth:** 9.4 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 16.3 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 50.0 / 100

## Sources
- [拉斯·考夫曼](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E6%8B%89%E6%96%AF%C2%B7%E8%80%83%E5%A4%AB%E6%9B%BC)
- [لارس كوفمان](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%84%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%B3_%D9%83%D9%88%D9%81%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%86)
- [لارس كوفمان](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%84%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%B3_%D9%83%D9%88%D9%81%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%86)
- [Лярс Каўфман](https://be_x_old.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9B%D1%8F%D1%80%D1%81_%D0%9A%D0%B0%D1%9E%D1%84%D0%BC%D0%B0%D0%BD)
- [Lars Kaufmann](https://da.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lars_Kaufmann)
- [Lars Kaufmann](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lars_Kaufmann)
- [Lars Kaufmann](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lars_Kaufmann)
- [Lars Kaufmann](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lars_Kaufmann)
- [Lars Kaufmann](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lars_Kaufmann)
- [Lars Kaufmann](https://sl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lars_Kaufmann)
- [Lars Kaufmann](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lars_Kaufmann)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q574183)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/lars-kaufmann
