# Laetitia Ky

> Laetitia Ky is a feminist artist from Ivory Coast who creates sculptures from her hair. She is seen by many as a figurehead in the natural hair movement.

*Ivory Coast feminist artist (1996-)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/laetitia-ky

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Artist
- **Category:** Artists
- **Born:** 1996-06-15
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 48.2 / 100
- **Momentum:** 4.1 / 100  (trend: RISING)
- **Historical depth:** 9.7 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 18.7 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 90.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 80.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **X**: https://x.com/laetiky (@laetiky)
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/laetitiaky/ (@laetitiaky)
- **TIKTOK**: https://www.tiktok.com/@laetitiaky (@laetitiaky)
- **FACEBOOK**: https://www.facebook.com/Laetitia-Ky--310901365993486 (@Laetitia-Ky--310901365993486)
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm11514859/ (@nm11514859)
- **WEBSITE**: http://laetitiaky.com

## Sources
- [Wikiquote](https://fr.wikiquote.org/wiki/Laetitia_Ky)
- [Laetitia Ky](https://ig.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laetitia_Ky)
- [Laetitia Ky](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laetitia_Ky)
- [Laetitia Ky](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laetitia_Ky)
- [Laetitia Ky](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laetitia_Ky)
- [Laetitia Ky](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laetitia_Ky)
- [Laetitia Ky](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laetitia_Ky)
- [Laetitia Ky](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laetitia_Ky)
- [Laetitia Ky](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laetitia_Ky)
- [Laetitia Ky](https://ht.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laetitia_Ky)
- [Լետիցիա Քայ](https://hy.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D4%BC%D5%A5%D5%BF%D5%AB%D6%81%D5%AB%D5%A1_%D5%94%D5%A1%D5%B5)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q64627129)
- [Laëtitia Ky](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/3925337)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/laetitia-ky
