# Kyle Chandler

> Kyle Martin Chandler is an American actor. He received critical acclaim for his performance as Eric Taylor in the NBC series Friday Night Lights (2006-2011), winning the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series in 2011.

*American actor (born 1965)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/kyle-chandler

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Actor ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Actors
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1965-09-17
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 71.6 / 100
- **Momentum:** 2.6 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 43.0 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 75.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 85.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **X**: https://x.com/kylechandler (@kylechandler)
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/the.kyle.chandler/ (@the.kyle.chandler)
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0151419/ (@nm0151419)

## Sources
- [凱爾·錢德勒](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E5%87%B1%E7%88%BE%C2%B7%E9%8C%A2%E5%BE%B7%E5%8B%92)
- [Чендлер, Кайл](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A7%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%B4%D0%BB%D0%B5%D1%80%2C_%D0%9A%D0%B0%D0%B9%D0%BB)
- [Kyle Chandler](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kyle_Chandler)
- [Kyle Chandler](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kyle_Chandler)
- [Kyle Chandler](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kyle_Chandler)
- [کایل چندلر](https://azb.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%A9%D8%A7%DB%8C%D9%84_%DA%86%D9%86%D8%AF%D9%84%D8%B1)
- [Кайл Чэндлер](https://be.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9A%D0%B0%D0%B9%D0%BB_%D0%A7%D1%8D%D0%BD%D0%B4%D0%BB%D0%B5%D1%80)
- [Кайл Чандлър](https://bg.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9A%D0%B0%D0%B9%D0%BB_%D0%A7%D0%B0%D0%BD%D0%B4%D0%BB%D1%8A%D1%80)
- [কাইল চ্যান্ডলার](https://bn.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E0%A6%95%E0%A6%BE%E0%A6%87%E0%A6%B2_%E0%A6%9A%E0%A7%8D%E0%A6%AF%E0%A6%BE%E0%A6%A8%E0%A7%8D%E0%A6%A1%E0%A6%B2%E0%A6%BE%E0%A6%B0)
- [کایل چاندلەر](https://ckb.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%A9%D8%A7%DB%8C%D9%84_%DA%86%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%AF%D9%84%DB%95%D8%B1)
- [Kyle Chandler](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kyle_Chandler)
- [Kyle Chandler](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kyle_Chandler)
- [Kyle Chandler](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kyle_Chandler)
- [Kyle Chandler](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kyle_Chandler)
- [Kyle Chandler](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kyle_Chandler)
- [کایل چندلر](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%A9%D8%A7%DB%8C%D9%84_%DA%86%D9%86%D8%AF%D9%84%D8%B1)
- [Kyle Chandler](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kyle_Chandler)
- [קייל צ'נדלר](https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%A7%D7%99%D7%99%D7%9C_%D7%A6'%D7%A0%D7%93%D7%9C%D7%A8)
- [Kyle Chandler](https://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kyle_Chandler)
- [Kyle Chandler](https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kyle_Chandler)
- [Kyle Chandler](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kyle_Chandler)
- [カイル・チャンドラー](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%82%AB%E3%82%A4%E3%83%AB%E3%83%BB%E3%83%81%E3%83%A3%E3%83%B3%E3%83%89%E3%83%A9%E3%83%BC)
- [카일 챈들러](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%EC%B9%B4%EC%9D%BC_%EC%B1%88%EB%93%A4%EB%9F%AC)
- [Kails Čāndlers](https://lv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kails_%C4%8C%C4%81ndlers)
- [Kyle Chandler](https://ms.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kyle_Chandler)
- [Wikiquote](https://it.wikiquote.org/wiki/Kyle_Chandler)
- [Kyle Chandler](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kyle_Chandler)
- [Kyle Chandler](https://af.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kyle_Chandler)
- [كايل تشاندلر](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%83%D8%A7%D9%8A%D9%84_%D8%AA%D8%B4%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%AF%D9%84%D8%B1)
- [كايل تشاندلر](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%83%D8%A7%D9%8A%D9%84_%D8%AA%D8%B4%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%AF%D9%84%D8%B1)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/kyle-chandler
