# Kwesi Appiah

> Kwesi Appiah is a professional footballer who plays as a striker for Ebbsfleet United. Born in England, he represents the Ghana national team.

*Association football player (born 1990)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/kwesi-appiah

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Football / Soccer Player ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q937857))
- **Category:** Footballers
- **Country:** United Kingdom
- **Born:** 1990-08-12
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 49.7 / 100
- **Momentum:** 2.7 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 15.3 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 14.9 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 70.0 / 100

## Sources
- [کویسی اپیاہ](https://ur.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%A9%D9%88%DB%8C%D8%B3%DB%8C_%D8%A7%D9%BE%DB%8C%D8%A7%DB%81)
- [كويسي أبياه](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%83%D9%88%D9%8A%D8%B3%D9%8A_%D8%A3%D8%A8%D9%8A%D8%A7%D9%87)
- [كويسى ابياه](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%83%D9%88%D9%8A%D8%B3%D9%89_%D8%A7%D8%A8%D9%8A%D8%A7%D9%87)
- [کویسی اپیاه](https://azb.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%A9%D9%88%DB%8C%D8%B3%DB%8C_%D8%A7%D9%BE%DB%8C%D8%A7%D9%87)
- [Kwesi Appiah](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kwesi_Appiah)
- [Kwesi Appiah](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kwesi_Appiah)
- [کویسی اپیاه](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%A9%D9%88%DB%8C%D8%B3%DB%8C_%D8%A7%D9%BE%DB%8C%D8%A7%D9%87)
- [Kwesi Appiah](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kwesi_Appiah)
- [Kwesi Appiah](https://ha.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kwesi_Appiah)
- [Kwesi Appiah](https://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kwesi_Appiah)
- [Kwesi Appiah](https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kwesi_Appiah)
- [Kwesi Appiah (calciatore 1990)](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kwesi_Appiah_(calciatore_1990))
- [퀘시 아피아](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%ED%80%98%EC%8B%9C_%EC%95%84%ED%94%BC%EC%95%84)
- [Kwesi Appiah](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kwesi_Appiah)
- [Kwesi Appiah](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kwesi_Appiah)
- [Kwesi Appiah](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kwesi_Appiah)
- [Аппиа, Квеси](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%90%D0%BF%D0%BF%D0%B8%D0%B0%2C_%D0%9A%D0%B2%D0%B5%D1%81%D0%B8)
- [Квесі Аппіа](https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9A%D0%B2%D0%B5%D1%81%D1%96_%D0%90%D0%BF%D0%BF%D1%96%D0%B0)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6450341)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/kwesi-appiah
