# Kim Nam-il

> Kim Nam-il is a South Korean football manager and former player. He played as a defensive midfielder for the South Korea national team at the 2002, 2006 and 2010 FIFA World Cups.

*South Korean association football player*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/kim-nam-il

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Football / Soccer Player ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q937857))
- **Category:** Footballers
- **Country:** South Korea
- **Born:** 1977-03-14
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 51.6 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 21.2 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 70.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Ким Нам Иль](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9A%D0%B8%D0%BC_%D0%9D%D0%B0%D0%BC_%D0%98%D0%BB%D1%8C)
- [كم نام إل](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%83%D9%85_%D9%86%D8%A7%D9%85_%D8%A5%D9%84)
- [كم نام ال](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%83%D9%85_%D9%86%D8%A7%D9%85_%D8%A7%D9%84)
- [کیم نام آیل](https://azb.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%A9%DB%8C%D9%85_%D9%86%D8%A7%D9%85_%D8%A2%DB%8C%D9%84)
- [Kim Nam-il](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kim_Nam-il)
- [Kim Nam-il](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kim_Nam-il)
- [Kim Nam-il](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kim_Nam-il)
- [Kim Nam-il](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kim_Nam-il)
- [کیم نام آیل](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%A9%DB%8C%D9%85_%D9%86%D8%A7%D9%85_%D8%A2%DB%8C%D9%84)
- [Kim Nam-il](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kim_Nam-il)
- [Kim Nam-il](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kim_Nam-il)
- [Kim Namil](https://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kim_Namil)
- [Kim Nam-il](https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kim_Nam-il)
- [Kim Nam-il](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kim_Nam-il)
- [金南一](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E9%87%91%E5%8D%97%E4%B8%80)
- [김남일](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%EA%B9%80%EB%82%A8%EC%9D%BC)
- [Kim Nam-il](https://la.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kim_Nam-il)
- [Kim Nam-il](https://mg.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kim_Nam-il)
- [Ким Нам-иль](https://mn.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9A%D0%B8%D0%BC_%D0%9D%D0%B0%D0%BC-%D0%B8%D0%BB%D1%8C)
- [नाम-इल किम](https://mr.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E0%A4%A8%E0%A4%BE%E0%A4%AE-%E0%A4%87%E0%A4%B2_%E0%A4%95%E0%A4%BF%E0%A4%AE)
- [Kim Nam-il](https://ms.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kim_Nam-il)
- [Kim Nam-il](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kim_Nam-il)
- [Kim Nam-il](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kim_Nam-il)
- [Kim Nam-il](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kim_Nam-il)
- [Kim Nam-il](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kim_Nam-il)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q356065)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/kim-nam-il
