# Keith Park

> Air Chief Marshal Sir Keith Rodney Park, was a New Zealand-born officer of the Royal Air Force (RAF). During the Second World War, his leadership of the RAF's No. 11 Group was pivotal to the defeat of the Luftwaffe in the Battle of Britain.

*New Zealand soldier, military aviator and former Royal Air Force commander (1892-1975)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/keith-park

## Identity
- **Country:** United Kingdom
- **Born:** 1892-06-15
- **Died:** 1975-02-06
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 50.2 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 13.5 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 50.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Keith Rodney Park](https://sl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Keith_Rodney_Park)
- [Keith Park](https://af.wikipedia.org/wiki/Keith_Park)
- [كيث پارك](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%83%D9%8A%D8%AB_%D9%BE%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%83)
- [Keith Park](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Keith_Park)
- [Keith Park](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Keith_Park)
- [Keith Park](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Keith_Park)
- [Keith Park](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Keith_Park)
- [Keith Park](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Keith_Park)
- [Keith Park](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Keith_Park)
- [קית' פארק](https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%A7%D7%99%D7%AA'_%D7%A4%D7%90%D7%A8%D7%A7)
- [Keith Park](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Keith_Park)
- [Keith Park](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Keith_Park)
- [Keith Park](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Keith_Park)
- [Keith Park](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Keith_Park)
- [Keith Park](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Keith_Park)
- [Парк, Кит](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9F%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%BA%2C_%D0%9A%D0%B8%D1%82)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q963245)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/keith-park
