# Kayode Kasum

> Kayode Kasum is a Nigerian film director and producer. He is one of Nollywood's most prolific and successful directors, with twelve of his films among the top 100 of Nigeria’s highest-grossing films as of November 2025. In 2024 he was ranked the third highest Nollywood director by domestic gross value.

*Nigerian movie director*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/kayode-kasum

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Movie Director ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Directors
- **Country:** Nigeria
- **Born:** 1992-02-02
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 40.9 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 7.7 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 75.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10050155/ (@nm10050155)

## Sources
- [Kayode Kasum](https://yo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayode_Kasum)
- [Kayode Kasum](https://dag.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayode_Kasum)
- [Kayode Kasum](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayode_Kasum)
- [Kayode Kasum](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayode_Kasum)
- [Kayode Kasum](https://ha.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayode_Kasum)
- [Kayode Kasum](https://igl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayode_Kasum)
- [Kayode Kasum](https://ig.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayode_Kasum)
- [Kayode Kasum](https://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayode_Kasum)
- [Kayode Kasum](https://so.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayode_Kasum)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q107304237)
- [Kayode Kasum](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/2504534)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/kayode-kasum
