# Kayla Harrison

> Kayla Jean Harrison is an American professional mixed martial artist and former judoka. She currently competes in the women's Bantamweight division of the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC), where she is the current UFC Women's Bantamweight Champion. She is the first female fighter to win an Olympic gold medal and a UFC championship. She is also a former two-time Professional Fighters League lightweight champion. As of November 18, 2025, she is #2 in the UFC women's pound-for-pound rankings.

*American Olympic judoka and mixed martial arts (MMA) fighter*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/kayla-harrison

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Actor ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Actors
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1990-07-02
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 59.8 / 100
- **Momentum:** 15.1 / 100  (trend: BREAKOUT)
- **Historical depth:** 22.7 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 100.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 85.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 90.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **X**: https://x.com/KaylaH (@KaylaH)
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/kaylaharrisonofficial/ (@kaylaharrisonofficial)
- **FACEBOOK**: https://www.facebook.com/TheKaylaHarrison (@TheKaylaHarrison)
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6172954/ (@nm6172954)
- **WEBSITE**: http://kaylaharrison.com/

## Sources
- [కైలా హారిసన్](https://te.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E0%B0%95%E0%B1%88%E0%B0%B2%E0%B0%BE_%E0%B0%B9%E0%B0%BE%E0%B0%B0%E0%B0%BF%E0%B0%B8%E0%B0%A8%E0%B1%8D)
- [كايلا هاريسون](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%83%D8%A7%D9%8A%D9%84%D8%A7_%D9%87%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%B3%D9%88%D9%86)
- [كايلا هاريسون](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%83%D8%A7%D9%8A%D9%84%D8%A7_%D9%87%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%B3%D9%88%D9%86)
- [Кайла Харысан](https://be.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9A%D0%B0%D0%B9%D0%BB%D0%B0_%D0%A5%D0%B0%D1%80%D1%8B%D1%81%D0%B0%D0%BD)
- [Kayla Harrison](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayla_Harrison)
- [Kayla Harrisonová](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayla_Harrisonov%C3%A1)
- [Kayla Harrison](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayla_Harrison)
- [Kayla Harrison](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayla_Harrison)
- [Kayla Harrison](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayla_Harrison)
- [کیلا هریسون](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%A9%DB%8C%D9%84%D8%A7_%D9%87%D8%B1%DB%8C%D8%B3%D9%88%D9%86)
- [Kayla Harrison](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayla_Harrison)
- [Kayla Harrison](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayla_Harrison)
- [קיילה האריסון](https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%A7%D7%99%D7%99%D7%9C%D7%94_%D7%94%D7%90%D7%A8%D7%99%D7%A1%D7%95%D7%9F)
- [Kayla Harrison](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayla_Harrison)
- [ケイラ・ハリソン](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%82%B1%E3%82%A4%E3%83%A9%E3%83%BB%E3%83%8F%E3%83%AA%E3%82%BD%E3%83%B3)
- [კეილა ჰარისონი](https://ka.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E1%83%99%E1%83%94%E1%83%98%E1%83%9A%E1%83%90_%E1%83%B0%E1%83%90%E1%83%A0%E1%83%98%E1%83%A1%E1%83%9D%E1%83%9C%E1%83%98)
- [케일라 해리슨](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%EC%BC%80%EC%9D%BC%EB%9D%BC_%ED%95%B4%EB%A6%AC%EC%8A%A8)
- [Кайла Харрисон](https://mn.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9A%D0%B0%D0%B9%D0%BB%D0%B0_%D0%A5%D0%B0%D1%80%D1%80%D0%B8%D1%81%D0%BE%D0%BD)
- [Kayla Harrison](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayla_Harrison)
- [Kayla Harrison](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayla_Harrison)
- [Kayla Harrison](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayla_Harrison)
- [Kayla Harrison](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayla_Harrison)
- [Kayla Harrison](https://ro.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayla_Harrison)
- [Харрисон, Кайла](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A5%D0%B0%D1%80%D1%80%D0%B8%D1%81%D0%BE%D0%BD%2C_%D0%9A%D0%B0%D0%B9%D0%BB%D0%B0)
- [Kayla Harrison](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kayla_Harrison)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q2358331)
- [Kayla Harrison](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/2864041)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/kayla-harrison
