# Jules Renard

> Pierre-Jules Renard was a French author and member of the Académie Goncourt, most famous for the works Poil de carotte and Les Histoires Naturelles. Among his other works are Le Plaisir de rompre and the posthumously published Huit Jours à la campagne.

*French author (1864-1910)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/jules-renard

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Writer / Author
- **Category:** Writers
- **Country:** France
- **Born:** 1864-02-22
- **Died:** 1910-05-22
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 60.8 / 100
- **Momentum:** 2.9 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 24.0 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 65.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 75.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0719162/ (@nm0719162)

## Sources
- [儒勒·雷納爾](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E5%84%92%E5%8B%92%C2%B7%E9%9B%B7%E7%B4%8D%E7%88%BE)
- [Jules Renard](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jules_Renard)
- [Jules Renard](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jules_Renard)
- [Jules Renard](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jules_Renard)
- [Ренар, Жюль](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A0%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%B0%D1%80%2C_%D0%96%D1%8E%D0%BB%D1%8C)
- [Жул Ренар](https://bg.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%96%D1%83%D0%BB_%D0%A0%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%B0%D1%80)
- [Jules Renard](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jules_Renard)
- [ژوول ڕۆنار](https://ckb.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%98%D9%88%D9%88%D9%84_%DA%95%DB%86%D9%86%D8%A7%D8%B1)
- [Jules Renard](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jules_Renard)
- [Jules Renard](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jules_Renard)
- [Jules Renard](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jules_Renard)
- [Jules Renard](https://eo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jules_Renard)
- [Jules Renard](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jules_Renard)
- [Jules Renard](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jules_Renard)
- [ژول رنار](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%98%D9%88%D9%84_%D8%B1%D9%86%D8%A7%D8%B1)
- [Jules Renard](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jules_Renard)
- [Jules Renard](https://frp.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jules_Renard)
- [Jules Renard](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jules_Renard)
- [ז'ול רנאר](https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%96'%D7%95%D7%9C_%D7%A8%D7%A0%D7%90%D7%A8)
- [Ժյուլ Ռենար](https://hy.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D4%BA%D5%B5%D5%B8%D6%82%D5%AC_%D5%8C%D5%A5%D5%B6%D5%A1%D6%80)
- [Jules Renard](https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jules_Renard)
- [Jules Renard](https://io.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jules_Renard)
- [Jules Renard](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jules_Renard)
- [ジュール・ルナール](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%82%B8%E3%83%A5%E3%83%BC%E3%83%AB%E3%83%BB%E3%83%AB%E3%83%8A%E3%83%BC%E3%83%AB)
- [쥘 르나르](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%EC%A5%98_%EB%A5%B4%EB%82%98%EB%A5%B4)
- [Wikiquote](https://az.wikiquote.org/wiki/J%C3%BCl_Renar)
- [Wikiquote](https://bg.wikiquote.org/wiki/%D0%96%D1%83%D0%BB_%D0%A0%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%B0%D1%80)
- [Wikiquote](https://bs.wikiquote.org/wiki/Jules_Renard)
- [Wikiquote](https://ca.wikiquote.org/wiki/Jules_Renard)
- [Wikiquote](https://cs.wikiquote.org/wiki/Jules_Renard)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/jules-renard
