# Josh Pate

> Joshua Warren Pate is an American screenwriter, director and producer. He wrote The Grave, Deceiver, and The Take. Pate also co-created Good vs Evil, Surface, and Outer Banks.

*Screenwriter, director and producer*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/josh-pate

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Writer / Author
- **Category:** Writers
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1970-01-15
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 50.4 / 100
- **Momentum:** 22.5 / 100  (trend: BREAKOUT)
- **Historical depth:** 6.7 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 87.6 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 50.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 75.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0665322/ (@nm0665322)

## Sources
- [Wikiquote](https://en.wikiquote.org/wiki/Josh_Pate)
- [Josh Pate](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Josh_Pate)
- [جوش پیٹ](https://ur.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AC%D9%88%D8%B4_%D9%BE%DB%8C%D9%B9)
- [چوش پات](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%86%D9%88%D8%B4_%D9%BE%D8%A7%D8%AA)
- [Josh Pate](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Josh_Pate)
- [Josh Pate](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Josh_Pate)
- [Josh Pate](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Josh_Pate)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6289243)
- [Josh Pate](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/74429)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/josh-pate
