# Jose Alvarado

> Jose Alvarado is an American professional basketball player for the New York Knicks of the National Basketball Association (NBA). He played college basketball for the Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets and previously played for the New Orleans Pelicans. Since 2022, he has represented Puerto Rico in international competitions. Alvarado is nicknamed "Grand Theft Alvarado" because of his exceptional ability to generate steals.

*Puerto Rican basketball player (born 1998)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/jose-alvarado

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Basketball Player ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q3665646))
- **Category:** Basketball Players
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1998-04-12
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 55.5 / 100
- **Momentum:** 16.2 / 100  (trend: BREAKOUT)
- **Historical depth:** 12.2 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 79.9 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 65.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 75.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/realrytejose/ (@realrytejose)

## Sources
- [Jose Alvarado](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jose_Alvarado)
- [Jose Alvarado (basketbol)](https://ceb.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jose_Alvarado_(basketbol))
- [Jose Alvarado (basketball)](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jose_Alvarado_(basketball))
- [Jose Alvarado (baloncestista)](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jose_Alvarado_(baloncestista))
- [خوزه آلوارادو (بازیکن بسکتبال)](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AE%D9%88%D8%B2%D9%87_%D8%A2%D9%84%D9%88%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%AF%D9%88_(%D8%A8%D8%A7%D8%B2%DB%8C%DA%A9%D9%86_%D8%A8%D8%B3%DA%A9%D8%AA%D8%A8%D8%A7%D9%84))
- [Jose Alvarado](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jose_Alvarado)
- [חוסה אלברדו](https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%97%D7%95%D7%A1%D7%94_%D7%90%D7%9C%D7%91%D7%A8%D7%93%D7%95)
- [Jose Alvarado](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jose_Alvarado)
- [ホセ・アルバラード (バスケットボール)](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%83%9B%E3%82%BB%E3%83%BB%E3%82%A2%E3%83%AB%E3%83%90%E3%83%A9%E3%83%BC%E3%83%89_(%E3%83%90%E3%82%B9%E3%82%B1%E3%83%83%E3%83%88%E3%83%9C%E3%83%BC%E3%83%AB))
- [Jose Alvarado](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jose_Alvarado)
- [Jose Alvarado](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jose_Alvarado)
- [Jose Alvarado](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jose_Alvarado)
- [Альварадо, Хосе (баскетболист)](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%90%D0%BB%D1%8C%D0%B2%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%B4%D0%BE%2C_%D0%A5%D0%BE%D1%81%D0%B5_(%D0%B1%D0%B0%D1%81%D0%BA%D0%B5%D1%82%D0%B1%D0%BE%D0%BB%D0%B8%D1%81%D1%82))
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q97185180)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/jose-alvarado
