# Jonny Lee Miller

> Jonathan Lee Miller is an English actor. He achieved early success for his portrayal of Simon "Sick Boy" Williamson in the dark comedy-drama film Trainspotting (1996) and as Dade Murphy in Hackers (1995), then earning further critical recognition for his performances in Afterglow (1997), Mansfield Park (1999), Mindhunters (2004), The Flying Scotsman (2006), Endgame (2009), and T2 Trainspotting (2017). For The Flying Scotsman he received a London Film Critics' Circle nomination for Actor of the Year. He was also part of the principal cast in the films Melinda and Melinda (2004), Dark Shadows (2012), and Byzantium (2013). He has appeared in several theatrical productions, most notably After Miss Julie and Frankenstein, the latter of which earned him an Olivier Award for Best Actor.

*British actor*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/jonny-lee-miller

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Actor ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Actors
- **Country:** United Kingdom
- **Born:** 1972-11-15
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 61.0 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 29.3 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 70.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 80.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/jonnylmiller/ (@jonnylmiller)
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0001538/ (@nm0001538)

## Sources
- [Миллер, Джонни Ли](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9C%D0%B8%D0%BB%D0%BB%D0%B5%D1%80%2C_%D0%94%D0%B6%D0%BE%D0%BD%D0%BD%D0%B8_%D0%9B%D0%B8)
- [強尼·李·米勒](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E5%BC%B7%E5%B0%BC%C2%B7%E6%9D%8E%C2%B7%E7%B1%B3%E5%8B%92)
- [Jonny Lee Miller](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonny_Lee_Miller)
- [Jonny Lee Miller](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonny_Lee_Miller)
- [جانی لی میلر](https://azb.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AC%D8%A7%D9%86%DB%8C_%D9%84%DB%8C_%D9%85%DB%8C%D9%84%D8%B1)
- [Джони Лий Милър](https://bg.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%94%D0%B6%D0%BE%D0%BD%D0%B8_%D0%9B%D0%B8%D0%B9_%D0%9C%D0%B8%D0%BB%D1%8A%D1%80)
- [জনি লি মিলার](https://bn.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E0%A6%9C%E0%A6%A8%E0%A6%BF_%E0%A6%B2%E0%A6%BF_%E0%A6%AE%E0%A6%BF%E0%A6%B2%E0%A6%BE%E0%A6%B0)
- [جۆنی لی میڵەر](https://ckb.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AC%DB%86%D9%86%DB%8C_%D9%84%DB%8C_%D9%85%DB%8C%DA%B5%DB%95%D8%B1)
- [Jonny Lee Miller](https://da.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonny_Lee_Miller)
- [Jonny Lee Miller](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonny_Lee_Miller)
- [Jonny Lee Miller](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonny_Lee_Miller)
- [Jonny Lee Miller](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonny_Lee_Miller)
- [جانی لی میلر](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AC%D8%A7%D9%86%DB%8C_%D9%84%DB%8C_%D9%85%DB%8C%D9%84%D8%B1)
- [Jonny Lee Miller](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonny_Lee_Miller)
- [Jonny Lee Miller](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonny_Lee_Miller)
- [ג'וני לי מילר](https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%92'%D7%95%D7%A0%D7%99_%D7%9C%D7%99_%D7%9E%D7%99%D7%9C%D7%A8)
- [जॉनी ली मिलर](https://hi.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E0%A4%9C%E0%A5%89%E0%A4%A8%E0%A5%80_%E0%A4%B2%E0%A5%80_%E0%A4%AE%E0%A4%BF%E0%A4%B2%E0%A4%B0)
- [Ջոնի Լի Միլլեր](https://hy.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D5%8B%D5%B8%D5%B6%D5%AB_%D4%BC%D5%AB_%D5%84%D5%AB%D5%AC%D5%AC%D5%A5%D6%80)
- [Jonny Lee Miller](https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonny_Lee_Miller)
- [Jonny Lee Miller](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonny_Lee_Miller)
- [ジョニー・リー・ミラー](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%82%B8%E3%83%A7%E3%83%8B%E3%83%BC%E3%83%BB%E3%83%AA%E3%83%BC%E3%83%BB%E3%83%9F%E3%83%A9%E3%83%BC)
- [조니 리 밀러](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%EC%A1%B0%EB%8B%88_%EB%A6%AC_%EB%B0%80%EB%9F%AC)
- [Џони Ли Милер](https://mk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%8F%D0%BE%D0%BD%D0%B8_%D0%9B%D0%B8_%D0%9C%D0%B8%D0%BB%D0%B5%D1%80)
- [Jonny Lee Miller](https://ms.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonny_Lee_Miller)
- [Jonny Lee Miller](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonny_Lee_Miller)
- [Wikiquote](https://ru.wikiquote.org/wiki/%D0%94%D0%B6%D0%BE%D0%BD%D0%BD%D0%B8_%D0%9B%D0%B8_%D0%9C%D0%B8%D0%BB%D0%BB%D0%B5%D1%80)
- [MusicBrainz](https://musicbrainz.org/artist/ad3a7f4b-e281-4a0b-840e-6e3c4ec24775)
- [Jonny Lee Miller](https://eo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonny_Lee_Miller)
- [Jonny Lee Miller](https://ht.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonny_Lee_Miller)
- [Jonny Lee Miller](https://af.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonny_Lee_Miller)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/jonny-lee-miller
