# Jonathon Lillis

> Jonathon Lillis is an American freestyle skier who competes internationally. He competed for Team USA at the FIS Freestyle Ski and Snowboarding World Championships 2017 in Sierra Nevada, Spain, where he won a gold medal in men's aerials. He also competed in the 2018 Winter Olympics, finishing 8th in aerials.

*American freestyle skier*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/jonathon-lillis

## Identity
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1994-08-20
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 40.0 / 100
- **Momentum:** 12.0 / 100  (trend: RISING)
- **Historical depth:** 8.3 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 66.7 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 50.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 35.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Лиллис, Джонатон](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9B%D0%B8%D0%BB%D0%BB%D0%B8%D1%81%2C_%D0%94%D0%B6%D0%BE%D0%BD%D0%B0%D1%82%D0%BE%D0%BD)
- [Jonathon Lillis](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonathon_Lillis)
- [Jonathon Lillis](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonathon_Lillis)
- [Jonathon Lillis](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonathon_Lillis)
- [Jonathon Lillis](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonathon_Lillis)
- [조너선 릴리스](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%EC%A1%B0%EB%84%88%EC%84%A0_%EB%A6%B4%EB%A6%AC%EC%8A%A4)
- [Jonathon Lillis](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonathon_Lillis)
- [Jonathon Lillis](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonathon_Lillis)
- [Jonathon Lillis](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jonathon_Lillis)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q28124000)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/jonathon-lillis
