# John Glen

> John Glen is a retired English film director and editor. He is best known for his work on the James Bond series, firstly by editing a number of earlier James Bond films and then later moving on to direct a further five Bond films in the franchise, the most by any director.

*English film director and editor*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/john-glen-q545216

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Movie Director ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Directors
- **Country:** United Kingdom
- **Born:** 1932-05-15
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 54.4 / 100
- **Momentum:** 1.9 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 21.2 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 10.5 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 65.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 75.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0322515/ (@nm0322515)

## Sources
- [John Glen](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Glen)
- [جون جلان (مخرج أفلام)](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AC%D9%88%D9%86_%D8%AC%D9%84%D8%A7%D9%86_(%D9%85%D8%AE%D8%B1%D8%AC_%D8%A3%D9%81%D9%84%D8%A7%D9%85))
- [جون جلان (مخرج افلام)](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AC%D9%88%D9%86_%D8%AC%D9%84%D8%A7%D9%86_(%D9%85%D8%AE%D8%B1%D8%AC_%D8%A7%D9%81%D9%84%D8%A7%D9%85))
- [جان قلن (یؤنتمن)](https://azb.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AC%D8%A7%D9%86_%D9%82%D9%84%D9%86_(%DB%8C%D8%A4%D9%86%D8%AA%D9%85%D9%86))
- [John Glen](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Glen)
- [John Glen](https://cy.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Glen)
- [John Glen (Regisseur)](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Glen_(Regisseur))
- [John Glen (director)](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Glen_(director))
- [John Glen](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Glen)
- [John Glen (režissöör)](https://et.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Glen_(re%C5%BEiss%C3%B6%C3%B6r))
- [جان گلن (کارگردان)](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AC%D8%A7%D9%86_%DA%AF%D9%84%D9%86_(%DA%A9%D8%A7%D8%B1%DA%AF%D8%B1%D8%AF%D8%A7%D9%86))
- [John Glen](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Glen)
- [John Glen (réalisateur)](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Glen_(r%C3%A9alisateur))
- [John Glen (filmrendező)](https://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Glen_(filmrendez%C5%91))
- [John Glen](https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Glen)
- [John Glen](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Glen)
- [ジョン・グレン (映画監督)](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%82%B8%E3%83%A7%E3%83%B3%E3%83%BB%E3%82%B0%E3%83%AC%E3%83%B3_(%E6%98%A0%E7%94%BB%E7%9B%A3%E7%9D%A3))
- [John Glen (kevarwodher)](https://kw.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Glen_(kevarwodher))
- [Ioannes Glen](https://la.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ioannes_Glen)
- [John Glen](https://mg.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Glen)
- [John Glen](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Glen)
- [John Glen (filmowiec)](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Glen_(filmowiec))
- [John Glen](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Glen)
- [Глен, Джон](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%93%D0%BB%D0%B5%D0%BD%2C_%D0%94%D0%B6%D0%BE%D0%BD)
- [John Glen](https://sk.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Glen)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q545216)
- [John Glen](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/10179)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/john-glen-q545216
