# Joe Klecko

> Joseph Edward Klecko is an American former professional football defensive tackle who played in the National Football League (NFL) for 12 seasons, primarily with the New York Jets. He played college football for the Temple Owls and was selected by the Jets in the sixth round of the 1977 NFL draft. Klecko spent his first 11 seasons with the Jets and his final with the Indianapolis Colts.

*American football player (born 1953)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/joe-klecko

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Athlete ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q2066131))
- **Category:** Athletes
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1953-10-15
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 49.5 / 100
- **Momentum:** 2.4 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 5.7 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 8.5 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 40.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 75.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0458548/ (@nm0458548)

## Sources
- [Joe Klecko](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Joe_Klecko)
- [چو كليكو](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%86%D9%88_%D9%83%D9%84%D9%8A%D9%83%D9%88)
- [Joe Klecko](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Joe_Klecko)
- [Joe Klecko](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Joe_Klecko)
- [Joe Klecko](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Joe_Klecko)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6210713)
- [Joe Klecko](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/1826261)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/joe-klecko
