# Jim Saxton

> Hugh James Saxton is an American politician from New Jersey. A member of the Republican Party, he represented parts of Burlington, Ocean, and Camden counties in the United States House of Representatives from 1984 to 2009. Before entering Congress, he served in the New Jersey Senate and the New Jersey General Assembly.

*United States Congressman from New Jersey*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/jim-saxton

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Politician
- **Category:** Politicians
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1943-01-22
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 41.4 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 7.0 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 45.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 70.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Jim Saxton](https://sw.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jim_Saxton)
- [چيم ساكستون](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%86%D9%8A%D9%85_%D8%B3%D8%A7%D9%83%D8%B3%D8%AA%D9%88%D9%86)
- [جیم ساکستون](https://azb.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AC%DB%8C%D9%85_%D8%B3%D8%A7%DA%A9%D8%B3%D8%AA%D9%88%D9%86)
- [Jim Saxton](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jim_Saxton)
- [Jim Saxton](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jim_Saxton)
- [Jim Saxton](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jim_Saxton)
- [Jim Saxton](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jim_Saxton)
- [Jim Saxton](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jim_Saxton)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q1335684)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/jim-saxton
