# James Philbrook

> James Philbrook was an American actor who appeared in several major films, including I Want to Live! (1958), Woman Obsessed and as Colonel Tall in the 1964 war picture The Thin Red Line. He had supporting roles on television, including The Islanders (1960-61) and The New Loretta Young Show.

*American actor (1924-1982)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/james-philbrook

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Actor ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Actors
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1924-10-22
- **Died:** 1982-10-24
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 43.2 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 8.4 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 75.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0679920/ (@nm0679920)

## Sources
- [جیمز فلبروک](https://ur.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AC%DB%8C%D9%85%D8%B2_%D9%81%D9%84%D8%A8%D8%B1%D9%88%DA%A9)
- [James Philbrook](https://af.wikipedia.org/wiki/James_Philbrook)
- [چيمس فيلبروك](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%86%D9%8A%D9%85%D8%B3_%D9%81%D9%8A%D9%84%D8%A8%D8%B1%D9%88%D9%83)
- [جەیمز فیلبروک](https://ckb.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AC%DB%95%DB%8C%D9%85%D8%B2_%D9%81%DB%8C%D9%84%D8%A8%D8%B1%D9%88%DA%A9)
- [James Philbrook](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/James_Philbrook)
- [James Philbrook](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/James_Philbrook)
- [James Philbrook](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/James_Philbrook)
- [James Philbrook](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/James_Philbrook)
- [제임스 필브룩](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%EC%A0%9C%EC%9E%84%EC%8A%A4_%ED%95%84%EB%B8%8C%EB%A3%A9)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q1561903)
- [James Philbrook](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/151907)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/james-philbrook
