# Indio Solari

> Carlos Alberto Solari fronted Patricio Rey y sus Redonditos de Ricota for a quarter-century, anchoring one of Argentina's most devoted cult followings in rock. The name "Indio" stuck, and so did the crowds.

*Argentine musician*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/indio-solari

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Singer / Musician ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q177220))
- **Category:** Musicians
- **Country:** Argentina
- **Born:** 1949-01-17
- **Died:** 2026-06-05
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Bio

Born 17 January 1949, Solari formed Patricio Rey y sus Redonditos de Ricota in 1976 alongside Semilla Bucciarelli and Skay Beilinson - the three held the core through every lineup shift. For twenty-five years he led the band, building a sound and a mythology that drew stadium-level devotion without chasing radio play. When the Redonditos dissolved in 2001, he'd already carved his place in Argentine rock. Solari died 5 June 2026.

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 74.9 / 100
- **Momentum:** 21.8 / 100  (trend: BREAKOUT)
- **Historical depth:** 9.8 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 67.5 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 90.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 90.0 / 100
- **Total followers across platforms:** 733,000

## Platforms
- **X**: https://x.com/Indio_Solari_ok (@Indio_Solari_ok)
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/indiosolarioficial/ (@indiosolarioficial)
- **FACEBOOK**: https://www.facebook.com/indiosolari (@indiosolari)
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4662817/ (@nm4662817)
- **SPOTIFY**: https://open.spotify.com/artist/0nUGkxUncFeXt0Dr0hhrc4 (@0nUGkxUncFeXt0Dr0hhrc4)
- **YOUTUBE**: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzq3uuDGcV7U3l39tqRMwhA (@@indiosolarioficial, 733,000 followers)

## Sources
- [Discogs](https://www.discogs.com/artist/2064661)
- [اينديو سولارى](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A7%D9%8A%D9%86%D8%AF%D9%8A%D9%88_%D8%B3%D9%88%D9%84%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%89)
- [Indio Solari](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indio_Solari)
- [Indio Solari](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indio_Solari)
- [Indio Solari](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indio_Solari)
- [Indio Solari](https://gl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indio_Solari)
- [Indio Solari](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indio_Solari)
- [Індіо Соларі](https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%86%D0%BD%D0%B4%D1%96%D0%BE_%D0%A1%D0%BE%D0%BB%D0%B0%D1%80%D1%96)
- [卡洛斯·阿尔贝托·索拉里](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E5%8D%A1%E6%B4%9B%E6%96%AF%C2%B7%E9%98%BF%E5%B0%94%E8%B4%9D%E6%89%98%C2%B7%E7%B4%A2%E6%8B%89%E9%87%8C)
- [MusicBrainz](https://musicbrainz.org/artist/8459131f-3338-49fe-908c-bd71de206e39)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q6024930)
- [Carlos Alberto Solari](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/1694642)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/indio-solari
