# Ilia Topuria

> Topuria holds two UFC belts without a single loss on his record - the first fighter to go undefeated across two weight classes in the organization's history.

*Georgian and Spanish mixed martial artist (born 1997)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/ilia-topuria

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Athlete ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q2066131))
- **Category:** Athletes
- **Country:** Spain
- **Born:** 1997-01-21
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Bio

Born in Georgia on January 21, 1997, Topuria grew up claiming both Georgian and Spanish nationality before entering professional mixed martial arts. He joined the UFC and worked his way through the featherweight division, eventually capturing that title and becoming the first Georgian or Spanish fighter to win a UFC championship. He then moved up to lightweight, took that belt too, and stayed unbeaten - a feat no one had managed across two divisions before. As of June 16, 2026, he sits at #1 in the UFC lightweight rankings and #5 pound-for-pound.

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 80.5 / 100
- **Momentum:** 7.8 / 100  (trend: RISING)
- **Historical depth:** 27.4 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 35.6 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 95.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 90.0 / 100
- **Country rank:** #18
- **Category rank:** #19
- **Total followers across platforms:** 703,000

## Platforms
- **X**: https://x.com/topuriailia (@topuriailia)
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/iliatopuria/ (@iliatopuria)
- **TIKTOK**: https://www.tiktok.com/@iliatopuria (@iliatopuria)
- **FACEBOOK**: https://www.facebook.com/topuriailia (@topuriailia)
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm12763825/ (@nm12763825)
- **WEBSITE**: https://elmatador.es/
- **YOUTUBE**: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCl1YSWH1JfGEUyIrYjwFNBA (@@iliatopuriaufc, 703,000 followers)

## Sources
- [Илија Топурија](https://sr.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%98%D0%BB%D0%B8%D1%98%D0%B0_%D0%A2%D0%BE%D0%BF%D1%83%D1%80%D0%B8%D1%98%D0%B0)
- [إيليا توبوريا](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A5%D9%8A%D9%84%D9%8A%D8%A7_%D8%AA%D9%88%D8%A8%D9%88%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%A7)
- [İlya Topuriya](https://az.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C4%B0lya_Topuriya)
- [Ilia Topuria](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ilia_Topuria)
- [Ilia Topuria](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ilia_Topuria)
- [Ilia Topuria](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ilia_Topuria)
- [Ilia Topuria](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ilia_Topuria)
- [Ilia Topuria](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ilia_Topuria)
- [Ilia Topuria](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ilia_Topuria)
- [ایلیا توپوریا](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A7%DB%8C%D9%84%DB%8C%D8%A7_%D8%AA%D9%88%D9%BE%D9%88%D8%B1%DB%8C%D8%A7)
- [Ilia Topuria](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ilia_Topuria)
- [Ilia Topuria](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ilia_Topuria)
- [Իլիա Տոպուրիա](https://hy.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D4%BB%D5%AC%D5%AB%D5%A1_%D5%8F%D5%B8%D5%BA%D5%B8%D6%82%D6%80%D5%AB%D5%A1)
- [Ilia Topuria](https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ilia_Topuria)
- [Ilia Topuria](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ilia_Topuria)
- [イリア・トプリア](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%82%A4%E3%83%AA%E3%82%A2%E3%83%BB%E3%83%88%E3%83%97%E3%83%AA%E3%82%A2)
- [ილია თოფურია](https://ka.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E1%83%98%E1%83%9A%E1%83%98%E1%83%90_%E1%83%97%E1%83%9D%E1%83%A4%E1%83%A3%E1%83%A0%E1%83%98%E1%83%90)
- [일리아 토푸리아](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%EC%9D%BC%EB%A6%AC%EC%95%84_%ED%86%A0%ED%91%B8%EB%A6%AC%EC%95%84)
- [Ilia Topuria](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ilia_Topuria)
- [Ilia Topuria](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ilia_Topuria)
- [Ilia Topuria](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ilia_Topuria)
- [Ilia Topuria](https://ro.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ilia_Topuria)
- [Топурия, Илия](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A2%D0%BE%D0%BF%D1%83%D1%80%D0%B8%D1%8F%2C_%D0%98%D0%BB%D0%B8%D1%8F)
- [Ilia Topuria](https://sk.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ilia_Topuria)
- [Ilia Topuria](https://sq.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ilia_Topuria)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q97185032)
- [Ilia Topuria](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/2806397)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/ilia-topuria
