# Héctor Castro

> Agustín Héctor Castro Rodríguez was a Uruguayan football player and coach. He scored Uruguay's first ever goal in a World Cup against Peru at the inaugural FIFA World Cup in 1930 a tournament they would go on to win.

*Uruguayan footballer (1904-1960)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/hector-castro

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Football / Soccer Player ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q937857))
- **Category:** Footballers
- **Born:** 1904-11-29
- **Died:** 1960-09-15
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 54.6 / 100
- **Momentum:** 1.5 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 23.9 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 8.2 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 60.0 / 100

## Sources
- [赫克托·卡斯特羅](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E8%B5%AB%E5%85%8B%E6%89%98%C2%B7%E5%8D%A1%E6%96%AF%E7%89%B9%E7%BE%85)
- [Héctor Castro](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/H%C3%A9ctor_Castro)
- [Héctor Castro](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/H%C3%A9ctor_Castro)
- [Héctor Castro](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/H%C3%A9ctor_Castro)
- [Кастро, Эктор](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9A%D0%B0%D1%81%D1%82%D1%80%D0%BE%2C_%D0%AD%D0%BA%D1%82%D0%BE%D1%80)
- [Эктар Кастра](https://be.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%AD%D0%BA%D1%82%D0%B0%D1%80_%D0%9A%D0%B0%D1%81%D1%82%D1%80%D0%B0)
- [Ектор Кастро](https://bg.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%95%D0%BA%D1%82%D0%BE%D1%80_%D0%9A%D0%B0%D1%81%D1%82%D1%80%D0%BE)
- [Héctor Castro](https://br.wikipedia.org/wiki/H%C3%A9ctor_Castro)
- [Héctor Castro](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/H%C3%A9ctor_Castro)
- [Héctor Castro](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/H%C3%A9ctor_Castro)
- [Héctor Castro](https://dag.wikipedia.org/wiki/H%C3%A9ctor_Castro)
- [Héctor Castro](https://da.wikipedia.org/wiki/H%C3%A9ctor_Castro)
- [Héctor Castro](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/H%C3%A9ctor_Castro)
- [Héctor Castro](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/H%C3%A9ctor_Castro)
- [Héctor Castro](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/H%C3%A9ctor_Castro)
- [Héctor Castro](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/H%C3%A9ctor_Castro)
- [Héctor Castro](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/H%C3%A9ctor_Castro)
- [Héctor Castro](https://fy.wikipedia.org/wiki/H%C3%A9ctor_Castro)
- [Héctor Castro](https://gl.wikipedia.org/wiki/H%C3%A9ctor_Castro)
- [הקטור קסטרו](https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%94%D7%A7%D7%98%D7%95%D7%A8_%D7%A7%D7%A1%D7%98%D7%A8%D7%95)
- [Héctor Castro](https://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/H%C3%A9ctor_Castro)
- [Էկտոր Կաստրո](https://hy.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D4%B7%D5%AF%D5%BF%D5%B8%D6%80_%D4%BF%D5%A1%D5%BD%D5%BF%D6%80%D5%B8)
- [Héctor Castro](https://is.wikipedia.org/wiki/H%C3%A9ctor_Castro)
- [Héctor Castro](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/H%C3%A9ctor_Castro)
- [エクトル・カストロ](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%82%A8%E3%82%AF%E3%83%88%E3%83%AB%E3%83%BB%E3%82%AB%E3%82%B9%E3%83%88%E3%83%AD)
- [هکتور کاسترو](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%87%DA%A9%D8%AA%D9%88%D8%B1_%DA%A9%D8%A7%D8%B3%D8%AA%D8%B1%D9%88)
- [هكتور كاسترو](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%87%D9%83%D8%AA%D9%88%D8%B1_%D9%83%D8%A7%D8%B3%D8%AA%D8%B1%D9%88)
- [هيكتور كاسترو](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%87%D9%8A%D9%83%D8%AA%D9%88%D8%B1_%D9%83%D8%A7%D8%B3%D8%AA%D8%B1%D9%88)
- [هکتور کاسترو](https://azb.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%87%DA%A9%D8%AA%D9%88%D8%B1_%DA%A9%D8%A7%D8%B3%D8%AA%D8%B1%D9%88)
- [Кастро Эктор](https://ba.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9A%D0%B0%D1%81%D1%82%D1%80%D0%BE_%D0%AD%D0%BA%D1%82%D0%BE%D1%80)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/hector-castro
