# Giuseppe Amato

> Giuseppe Amato was an Italian film producer, screenwriter and director. He produced 58 films between 1932 and 1961, and is especially known for Bicycle Thieves. 
He was born in Naples and died in Rome from a heart attack.

*Italian film producer and director, and screenwriter (1899-1964)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/giuseppe-amato

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Movie Director ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Directors
- **Country:** Italy
- **Born:** 1899-08-24
- **Died:** 1964-02-03
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 50.0 / 100
- **Momentum:** 4.1 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 14.7 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 22.7 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 65.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 75.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0024155/ (@nm0024155)

## Sources
- [جوسیپ اماتو](https://ur.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AC%D9%88%D8%B3%DB%8C%D9%BE_%D8%A7%D9%85%D8%A7%D8%AA%D9%88)
- [جيوسيپ اماتو (كاتب)](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AC%D9%8A%D9%88%D8%B3%D9%8A%D9%BE_%D8%A7%D9%85%D8%A7%D8%AA%D9%88_(%D9%83%D8%A7%D8%AA%D8%A8))
- [Giuseppe Amato](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Giuseppe_Amato)
- [Τζουζέπε Αμάτο](https://el.wikipedia.org/wiki/%CE%A4%CE%B6%CE%BF%CF%85%CE%B6%CE%AD%CF%80%CE%B5_%CE%91%CE%BC%CE%AC%CF%84%CE%BF)
- [Giuseppe Amato](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Giuseppe_Amato)
- [Giuseppe Amato](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Giuseppe_Amato)
- [Giuseppe Amato](https://et.wikipedia.org/wiki/Giuseppe_Amato)
- [جوزپه آماتو](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AC%D9%88%D8%B2%D9%BE%D9%87_%D8%A2%D9%85%D8%A7%D8%AA%D9%88)
- [Giuseppe Amato](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Giuseppe_Amato)
- [Giuseppe Amato](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Giuseppe_Amato)
- [Giuseppe Amato](https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Giuseppe_Amato)
- [Giuseppe Amato](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Giuseppe_Amato)
- [Giuseppe Amato](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Giuseppe_Amato)
- [Giuseppe Amato](https://ro.wikipedia.org/wiki/Giuseppe_Amato)
- [Амато, Джузеппе](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%90%D0%BC%D0%B0%D1%82%D0%BE%2C_%D0%94%D0%B6%D1%83%D0%B7%D0%B5%D0%BF%D0%BF%D0%B5)
- [Giuseppe Amato](https://sh.wikipedia.org/wiki/Giuseppe_Amato)
- [Джузеппе Амато](https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%94%D0%B6%D1%83%D0%B7%D0%B5%D0%BF%D0%BF%D0%B5_%D0%90%D0%BC%D0%B0%D1%82%D0%BE)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q1528112)
- [Giuseppe Amato](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/4411)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/giuseppe-amato
