# Gerry Davey

> John Gerald Davey was a Canadian-born British ice hockey player who played in the English National League (ENL). He also played for the British national team that won the gold medal at the 1936 Winter Olympics. He is a member of the British Ice Hockey Hall of Fame.

*English ice hockey player (1914-1977)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/gerry-davey

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Athlete ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q2066131))
- **Category:** Athletes
- **Country:** United Kingdom
- **Born:** 1914-09-05
- **Died:** 1977-02-12
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 43.0 / 100
- **Momentum:** 16.7 / 100  (trend: BREAKOUT)
- **Historical depth:** 9.6 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 77.8 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 55.0 / 100

## Sources
- [格里·戴维](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E6%A0%BC%E9%87%8C%C2%B7%E6%88%B4%E7%BB%B4)
- [جيرى داڤى](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AC%D9%8A%D8%B1%D9%89_%D8%AF%D8%A7%DA%A4%D9%89)
- [Gerry Davey](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gerry_Davey)
- [Gerry Davey](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gerry_Davey)
- [گری دیوی](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%AF%D8%B1%DB%8C_%D8%AF%DB%8C%D9%88%DB%8C)
- [Gerry Davey](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gerry_Davey)
- [Gerry Davey](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gerry_Davey)
- [Gerry Davey](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gerry_Davey)
- [John Davey](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Davey)
- [Gerry Davey](https://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gerry_Davey)
- [Gerry Davey](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gerry_Davey)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q549517)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/gerry-davey
