# Franz Mandl

> Franz Mandl was an Austrian football (soccer) player who competed in the 1936 Summer Olympics. He was part of the Austrian team, which won the silver medal in the football tournament. He played one match as forward and scored one goal.

*Austrian footballer (1916-1988)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/franz-mandl

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Football / Soccer Player ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q937857))
- **Category:** Footballers
- **Country:** Austria
- **Born:** 1916-08-04
- **Died:** 1988-02-04
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 42.0 / 100
- **Momentum:** 3.1 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 10.3 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 11.5 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 55.0 / 100

## Sources
- [弗朗茨·曼德尔](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E5%BC%97%E6%9C%97%E8%8C%A8%C2%B7%E6%9B%BC%E5%BE%B7%E5%B0%94)
- [فرانز ماندل](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%81%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%B2_%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%AF%D9%84)
- [Franz Mandl](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franz_Mandl)
- [Franz Mandl (Fußballspieler)](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franz_Mandl_(Fu%C3%9Fballspieler))
- [Franz Mandl (footballer)](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franz_Mandl_(footballer))
- [فرانتس ماندل](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%81%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%AA%D8%B3_%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%AF%D9%84)
- [Franz Mandl](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franz_Mandl)
- [Franz Mandl](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franz_Mandl)
- [Franz Mandl](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franz_Mandl)
- [Franz Mandl](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franz_Mandl)
- [Franz Mandl](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franz_Mandl)
- [Franz Mandl](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franz_Mandl)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q876908)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/franz-mandl
