# Francisco de Paula Rodrigues Alves

> Francisco de Paula Rodrigues Alves was a Brazilian politician and statesman who served as the fifth president of Brazil, from 1902 to 1906. Alves was elected in 1902, becoming the third consecutive São Paulo native to hold the presidency. Before his presidency, he served as president of the province of São Paulo during the Empire of Brazil (1887) and as finance minister under Floriano Peixoto and Prudente de Morais in the 1890s.

*Brazilian politician (1848-1919)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/francisco-de-paula-rodrigues-alves

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Politician
- **Category:** Politicians
- **Country:** Brazil
- **Born:** 1848-07-07
- **Died:** 1919-01-16
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 55.3 / 100
- **Momentum:** 1.8 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 23.6 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.7 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 70.0 / 100

## Sources
- [弗朗西斯科·德保拉·罗德里格斯·阿尔维斯](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E5%BC%97%E6%9C%97%E8%A5%BF%E6%96%AF%E7%A7%91%C2%B7%E5%BE%B7%E4%BF%9D%E6%8B%89%C2%B7%E7%BD%97%E5%BE%B7%E9%87%8C%E6%A0%BC%E6%96%AF%C2%B7%E9%98%BF%E5%B0%94%E7%BB%B4%E6%96%AF)
- [Rodrigues Alves](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rodrigues_Alves)
- [Francisco de Paula Rodrigues Alves](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francisco_de_Paula_Rodrigues_Alves)
- [Родригеш Алвеш, Франсишку](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A0%D0%BE%D0%B4%D1%80%D0%B8%D0%B3%D0%B5%D1%88_%D0%90%D0%BB%D0%B2%D0%B5%D1%88%2C_%D0%A4%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%BD%D1%81%D0%B8%D1%88%D0%BA%D1%83)
- [Fransisku di Paula Rodrigis Alvis](https://az.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fransisku_di_Paula_Rodrigis_Alvis)
- [রোড্রিগুৱেস আলভেস](https://bpy.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E0%A6%B0%E0%A7%8B%E0%A6%A1%E0%A7%8D%E0%A6%B0%E0%A6%BF%E0%A6%97%E0%A7%81%E0%A7%B1%E0%A7%87%E0%A6%B8_%E0%A6%86%E0%A6%B2%E0%A6%AD%E0%A7%87%E0%A6%B8)
- [Francisco de Paula Rodrigues Alves](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francisco_de_Paula_Rodrigues_Alves)
- [Francisco de Paula Rodrigues Alves](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francisco_de_Paula_Rodrigues_Alves)
- [Francisco de Paula Rodrigues Alves](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francisco_de_Paula_Rodrigues_Alves)
- [Rodrigues Alves](https://diq.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rodrigues_Alves)
- [Rodrigues Alves](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rodrigues_Alves)
- [Francisco de Paula Rodrigues Alves](https://eo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francisco_de_Paula_Rodrigues_Alves)
- [Francisco de Paula Rodrigues Alves](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francisco_de_Paula_Rodrigues_Alves)
- [Francisco de Paula Rodrigues Alves](https://et.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francisco_de_Paula_Rodrigues_Alves)
- [فرانسیسکو پائولا رودریگوس آلوز](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%81%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%B3%DB%8C%D8%B3%DA%A9%D9%88_%D9%BE%D8%A7%D8%A6%D9%88%D9%84%D8%A7_%D8%B1%D9%88%D8%AF%D8%B1%DB%8C%DA%AF%D9%88%D8%B3_%D8%A2%D9%84%D9%88%D8%B2)
- [Francisco de Paula Rodrigues Alves](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francisco_de_Paula_Rodrigues_Alves)
- [Francisco de Paula Rodrigues Alves](https://gl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francisco_de_Paula_Rodrigues_Alves)
- [רודריגס אלווס](https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%A8%D7%95%D7%93%D7%A8%D7%99%D7%92%D7%A1_%D7%90%D7%9C%D7%95%D7%95%D7%A1)
- [Francisco de Paula Rodrigues Alves](https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francisco_de_Paula_Rodrigues_Alves)
- [Francisco de Paula Rodrigues Alves](https://io.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francisco_de_Paula_Rodrigues_Alves)
- [Francisco de Paula Rodrigues Alves](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francisco_de_Paula_Rodrigues_Alves)
- [ფრანსისკუ როდრიგეს ალვესი](https://ka.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E1%83%A4%E1%83%A0%E1%83%90%E1%83%9C%E1%83%A1%E1%83%98%E1%83%A1%E1%83%99%E1%83%A3_%E1%83%A0%E1%83%9D%E1%83%93%E1%83%A0%E1%83%98%E1%83%92%E1%83%94%E1%83%A1_%E1%83%90%E1%83%9A%E1%83%95%E1%83%94%E1%83%A1%E1%83%98)
- [Franciscus de Paula Rodrigues Alves](https://la.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franciscus_de_Paula_Rodrigues_Alves)
- [फ्रांसिस्को दि पॉला रॉद्रिगेस अल्वेस](https://mr.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E0%A4%AB%E0%A5%8D%E0%A4%B0%E0%A4%BE%E0%A4%82%E0%A4%B8%E0%A4%BF%E0%A4%B8%E0%A5%8D%E0%A4%95%E0%A5%8B_%E0%A4%A6%E0%A4%BF_%E0%A4%AA%E0%A5%89%E0%A4%B2%E0%A4%BE_%E0%A4%B0%E0%A5%89%E0%A4%A6%E0%A5%8D%E0%A4%B0%E0%A4%BF%E0%A4%97%E0%A5%87%E0%A4%B8_%E0%A4%85%E0%A4%B2%E0%A5%8D%E0%A4%B5%E0%A5%87%E0%A4%B8)
- [رودریگوئس آلوز](https://mzn.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D9%88%D8%AF%D8%B1%DB%8C%DA%AF%D9%88%D8%A6%D8%B3_%D8%A2%D9%84%D9%88%D8%B2)
- [Wikiquote](https://pt.wikiquote.org/wiki/Rodrigues_Alves)
- [Francisco de Paula Rodrigues Alves](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francisco_de_Paula_Rodrigues_Alves)
- [رودريغز ألفيز](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D9%88%D8%AF%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%BA%D8%B2_%D8%A3%D9%84%D9%81%D9%8A%D8%B2)
- [رودريجز الفيز](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D9%88%D8%AF%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%AC%D8%B2_%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%81%D9%8A%D8%B2)
- [Francisco de Paula Rodrigues Alves](https://ast.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francisco_de_Paula_Rodrigues_Alves)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/francisco-de-paula-rodrigues-alves
