# Franca Rame

> Franca Rame was an Italian theatre actress, playwright and political activist. She was married to Nobel laureate playwright Dario Fo and is the mother of writer Jacopo Fo. Fo dedicated his Nobel Prize to her.

*Italian theatre actress and playwright (1929-2013)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/franca-rame

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Actor ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Actors
- **Country:** Italy
- **Born:** 1929-07-18
- **Died:** 2013-05-29
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 69.8 / 100
- **Momentum:** 20.0 / 100  (trend: BREAKOUT)
- **Historical depth:** 22.5 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 82.5 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 75.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 85.0 / 100
- **Total followers across platforms:** 3,870

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0708145/ (@nm0708145)
- **WEBSITE**: http://www.francarame.it
- **YOUTUBE**: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5BcKLwtn-PsV6RDrOXTv6g (@@francaramevideo, 3,870 followers)

## Sources
- [Franca Rame](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/1041275)
- [فرانكا رام](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%81%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%83%D8%A7_%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%85)
- [فرانكا رام](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%81%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%83%D8%A7_%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%85)
- [Franca Rame](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franca_Rame)
- [Franca Rame](https://cy.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franca_Rame)
- [Franca Rame](https://da.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franca_Rame)
- [Franca Rame](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franca_Rame)
- [Φράνκα Ράμε](https://el.wikipedia.org/wiki/%CE%A6%CF%81%CE%AC%CE%BD%CE%BA%CE%B1_%CE%A1%CE%AC%CE%BC%CE%B5)
- [Franca Rame](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franca_Rame)
- [Franca Rame](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franca_Rame)
- [Franca Rame](https://et.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franca_Rame)
- [Franca Rame](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franca_Rame)
- [فرانکا رامه](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%81%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%86%DA%A9%D8%A7_%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%85%D9%87)
- [Franca Rame](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franca_Rame)
- [Franca Rame](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franca_Rame)
- [Franca Rame](https://gl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franca_Rame)
- [Ֆրանկա Ռամե](https://hy.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D5%96%D6%80%D5%A1%D5%B6%D5%AF%D5%A1_%D5%8C%D5%A1%D5%B4%D5%A5)
- [Franca Rame](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franca_Rame)
- [ფრანკა რამე](https://ka.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E1%83%A4%E1%83%A0%E1%83%90%E1%83%9C%E1%83%99%E1%83%90_%E1%83%A0%E1%83%90%E1%83%9B%E1%83%94)
- [Franca Rame](https://ku.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franca_Rame)
- [Franca Rame](https://la.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franca_Rame)
- [Franca Rame](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franca_Rame)
- [Franca Rame](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franca_Rame)
- [Раме, Франка](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A0%D0%B0%D0%BC%D0%B5%2C_%D0%A4%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%BD%D0%BA%D0%B0)
- [Franca Rame](https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franca_Rame)
- [Франка Раме](https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A4%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%BD%D0%BA%D0%B0_%D0%A0%D0%B0%D0%BC%D0%B5)
- [Wikiquote](https://it.wikiquote.org/wiki/Franca_Rame)
- [MusicBrainz](https://musicbrainz.org/artist/662850d9-79ca-4976-a73a-a1e0d0b49ffb)
- [Discogs](https://www.discogs.com/artist/1615857)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q444509)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/franca-rame
