# Ernfrid Malmgren

> Ernfrid Cart Malmgren was a Swedish Esperantist, teacher, and president of the Universal Esperanto Association (UEA).

*Swedish Esperantist (1899-1970)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/ernfrid-malmgren

## Identity
- **Country:** Sweden
- **Born:** 1899-11-03
- **Died:** 1970-03-28
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 35.4 / 100
- **Momentum:** 3.7 / 100  (trend: RISING)
- **Historical depth:** 8.3 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 18.5 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 55.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 50.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Ернфрід Мальмгрен](https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%95%D1%80%D0%BD%D1%84%D1%80%D1%96%D0%B4_%D0%9C%D0%B0%D0%BB%D1%8C%D0%BC%D0%B3%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%BD)
- [Эрнфрыд Мальмгрэн](https://be.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%AD%D1%80%D0%BD%D1%84%D1%80%D1%8B%D0%B4_%D0%9C%D0%B0%D0%BB%D1%8C%D0%BC%D0%B3%D1%80%D1%8D%D0%BD)
- [Ernfrid Malmgren](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ernfrid_Malmgren)
- [Ernfrid Malmgren](https://eo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ernfrid_Malmgren)
- [Ernfrid Malmgren](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ernfrid_Malmgren)
- [Ernfrid Malmgren](https://ha.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ernfrid_Malmgren)
- [Ernfrid Malmgren](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ernfrid_Malmgren)
- [Мальмгрен, Эрнфрид](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9C%D0%B0%D0%BB%D1%8C%D0%BC%D0%B3%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%BD%2C_%D0%AD%D1%80%D0%BD%D1%84%D1%80%D0%B8%D0%B4)
- [Ernfrid Malmgren](https://so.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ernfrid_Malmgren)
- [Эрнфрид Малмгрен](https://tt.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%AD%D1%80%D0%BD%D1%84%D1%80%D0%B8%D0%B4_%D0%9C%D0%B0%D0%BB%D0%BC%D0%B3%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%BD)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3732354)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/ernfrid-malmgren
