# Erik Møse

> Erik Møse is a Norwegian judge. Møse has been a judge at the International Criminal Tribunal for Rwanda (ICTR), Supreme Court of Norway, and the European Court of Human Rights (ECHR). At the ICTR, he served as Vice President and later President. As of 2025, having retired from his judicial career, he is serving as Chair of the Independent International Commission of Inquiry on Ukraine.

*Norwegian Supreme Court Justice*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/erik-m-se

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Lawyer
- **Category:** Lawyers
- **Country:** Norway
- **Born:** 1950-10-09
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 41.5 / 100
- **Momentum:** 5.0 / 100  (trend: RISING)
- **Historical depth:** 8.7 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 20.2 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 55.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 55.0 / 100

## Sources
- [埃里克·莫斯](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E5%9F%83%E9%87%8C%E5%85%8B%C2%B7%E8%8E%AB%E6%96%AF)
- [اريك موس (محامى)](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%8A%D9%83_%D9%85%D9%88%D8%B3_(%D9%85%D8%AD%D8%A7%D9%85%D9%89))
- [Erik Møse](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Erik_M%C3%B8se)
- [Erik Møse](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Erik_M%C3%B8se)
- [Erik Møse](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Erik_M%C3%B8se)
- [Erik Møse](https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Erik_M%C3%B8se)
- [Erik Møse](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Erik_M%C3%B8se)
- [Erik Møse](https://nn.wikipedia.org/wiki/Erik_M%C3%B8se)
- [Erik Møse](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Erik_M%C3%B8se)
- [Erik Møse](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Erik_M%C3%B8se)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q936241)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/erik-m-se
