# Eric Rosen

> Eric Rosen is an American chess player. He was awarded the FIDE Master title in 2011 and the International Master title in 2015. Rosen began playing chess as a child with his father and brother and became the United States Chess Federation (USCF) K12 national champion in 2011. While attending the University of Illinois, Rosen was on the chess team that secured a spot at the President's Cup in 2013 and 2014.

*American chess player*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/eric-rosen

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Creator
- **Category:** Creators
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1993-09-03
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 71.2 / 100
- **Momentum:** 9.5 / 100  (trend: RISING)
- **Historical depth:** 4.9 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 29.7 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 65.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 90.0 / 100
- **Category rank:** #35
- **Total followers across platforms:** 706,000

## Platforms
- **FACEBOOK**: https://www.facebook.com/ericrosenchess (@ericrosenchess)
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/ericrosenphotography/ (@ericrosenphotography)
- **WEBSITE**: https://imrosen.com/
- **X**: https://x.com/IM_Rosen (@IM_Rosen)
- **LINKEDIN**: https://www.linkedin.com/in/eric-rosen/ (@eric-rosen)
- **TWITCH**: https://www.twitch.tv/imrosen (@imrosen)
- **YOUTUBE**: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXy10-NEFGxQ3b4NVrzHw1Q (@@eric-rosen, 706,000 followers)

## Sources
- [Eric Rosen (chess player)](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eric_Rosen_(chess_player))
- [Eric Rosen](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eric_Rosen)
- [Eric Rosen](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eric_Rosen)
- [Eric Rosen](https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eric_Rosen)
- [Eric Rosen](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eric_Rosen)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q27530857)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/eric-rosen
