# Eric Lindroth

> Eric Emil Lindroth was a water polo player from the United States, who competed for the University of California Los Angeles, and won the bronze medal with the Men's National Team at the 1972 Summer Olympics in Munich, West Germany. In 1988, he was inducted into the USA Water Polo Hall of Fame.

*American water polo player (1951-2019)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/eric-lindroth

## Identity
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1951-09-12
- **Died:** 2019-06-17
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 34.9 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 7.2 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 45.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 50.0 / 100

## Sources
- [埃里克·林德罗思](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E5%9F%83%E9%87%8C%E5%85%8B%C2%B7%E6%9E%97%E5%BE%B7%E7%BD%97%E6%80%9D)
- [Eric Lindroth](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eric_Lindroth)
- [Eric Lindroth](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eric_Lindroth)
- [Eric Lindroth](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eric_Lindroth)
- [اریک لیندروث](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A7%D8%B1%DB%8C%DA%A9_%D9%84%DB%8C%D9%86%D8%AF%D8%B1%D9%88%D8%AB)
- [Eric Lindroth](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eric_Lindroth)
- [Eric Lindroth](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eric_Lindroth)
- [Ерік Ліндрот](https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%95%D1%80%D1%96%D0%BA_%D0%9B%D1%96%D0%BD%D0%B4%D1%80%D0%BE%D1%82)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q3731499)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/eric-lindroth
