# Emily Bauer

> Emily Bauer Jenness is an American voice and stage actress. She has worked in a number of English language dubs of Japanese anime shows including Shinobu in Ninja Nonsense, Megumi Morisato in Ah! My Goddess, Dawn from the Pokémon anime and Lastelle in Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind.

*American actress*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/emily-bauer

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Actor ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Actors
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1981-07-29
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 47.5 / 100
- **Momentum:** 5.7 / 100  (trend: RISING)
- **Historical depth:** 5.3 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 31.4 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 45.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 80.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0061799/ (@nm0061799)
- **WEBSITE**: http://www.emilybauer.com/

## Sources
- [Emily Bauer](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Emily_Bauer)
- [اميلى باور](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A7%D9%85%D9%8A%D9%84%D9%89_%D8%A8%D8%A7%D9%88%D8%B1)
- [Emily Bauer](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Emily_Bauer)
- [Emily Bauer](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Emily_Bauer)
- [Emily Bauer](https://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Emily_Bauer)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5372051)
- [Emily Bauer](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/111768)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/emily-bauer
