# Disguised Toast

> A Hearthstone YouTuber who took a Facebook Gaming detour and came back - the trajectory mattered less than the personality that made millions watch card games and then watch him do anything else.

*Taiwanese-Canadian Twitch streamer (born 1991)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/disguised-toast

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Streamer ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q15222076))
- **Category:** Streamers
- **Country:** Canada
- **Born:** 1991-11-25
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Bio

Jeremy Wang started on YouTube in the mid-2010s breaking down Hearthstone, the kind of digital card game that shouldn't hold an audience but did when he explained it. The videos built enough momentum that he moved to Twitch, then made the rarer play: an exclusive deal with Facebook Gaming in November 2019, a platform most streamers avoided. He spent two years there before returning to Twitch in November 2021, the loop closed. Through it all he's been part of OfflineTV, the loose collective of creators who turned out to be more durable than anyone expected.

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 74.3 / 100
- **Momentum:** 5.8 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 7.2 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 20.3 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 85.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 90.0 / 100
- **Category rank:** #42
- **Total followers across platforms:** 3,760,000

## Platforms
- **WEBSITE**: https://disguisedtoastofficial.com/
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/disguisedtoast/ (@disguisedtoast)
- **TWITCH**: https://www.twitch.tv/https%3A%2F%2Fdisguisedtoastofficial.com%2F (@https://disguisedtoastofficial.com/)
- **X**: https://x.com/disguisedtoast (@disguisedtoast)
- **TIKTOK**: https://www.tiktok.com/@thedisguisedtoast (@thedisguisedtoast)
- **FACEBOOK**: https://www.facebook.com/disguisedtoast (@disguisedtoast)
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10829873/ (@nm10829873)
- **TWITCH**: https://www.twitch.tv/disguisedtoast (@disguisedtoast)
- **YOUTUBE**: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUT8RoNBTJvwW1iErP6-b-A (@@disguisedtoast, 3,760,000 followers)

## Sources
- [Disguised Toast](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Disguised_Toast)
- [ডিসগাইজড টোস্ট](https://bn.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E0%A6%A1%E0%A6%BF%E0%A6%B8%E0%A6%97%E0%A6%BE%E0%A6%87%E0%A6%9C%E0%A6%A1_%E0%A6%9F%E0%A7%8B%E0%A6%B8%E0%A7%8D%E0%A6%9F)
- [Disguised Toast](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Disguised_Toast)
- [Disguised Toast](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Disguised_Toast)
- [Disguised Toast](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Disguised_Toast)
- [Disguised Toast](https://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Disguised_Toast)
- [Disguised Toast](https://vi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Disguised_Toast)
- [MusicBrainz](https://musicbrainz.org/artist/cf4aadea-7706-4637-bbc3-300a498b5c91)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q59240315)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/disguised-toast
