# Dietmar Köster

> Dietmar Köster is a German politician, social scientist and former Member of the European Parliament (MEP) representing Germany from 2014 to 2024. He is a member of the Social Democratic Party, part of the Party of European Socialists.

*German politician*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/dietmar-koster

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Politician
- **Category:** Politicians
- **Country:** Germany
- **Born:** 1957-01-06
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 36.7 / 100
- **Momentum:** 15.0 / 100  (trend: BREAKOUT)
- **Historical depth:** 5.5 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 100.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 40.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 75.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **FACEBOOK**: https://www.facebook.com/dietmar.fuer.europa (@dietmar.fuer.europa)

## Sources
- [Dietmar Köster](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dietmar_K%C3%B6ster)
- [ديتمار كوستير](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AF%D9%8A%D8%AA%D9%85%D8%A7%D8%B1_%D9%83%D9%88%D8%B3%D8%AA%D9%8A%D8%B1)
- [Dietmar Köster](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dietmar_K%C3%B6ster)
- [Dietmar Köster](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dietmar_K%C3%B6ster)
- [Dietmar Köster](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dietmar_K%C3%B6ster)
- [Dietmar Köster](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dietmar_K%C3%B6ster)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q16999729)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/dietmar-koster
