# Daniel Filipacchi

> Daniel Filipacchi is the Chairman Emeritus of Hachette Filipacchi Médias and a French collector of surrealist art.

*French media executive and art collector*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/daniel-filipacchi

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Artist
- **Category:** Artists
- **Country:** France
- **Born:** 1928-01-12
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 47.6 / 100
- **Momentum:** 1.6 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 6.7 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 8.1 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 45.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 70.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Discogs](https://www.discogs.com/artist/360651)
- [دانيل فيليپاكى](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AF%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%8A%D9%84_%D9%81%D9%8A%D9%84%D9%8A%D9%BE%D8%A7%D9%83%D9%89)
- [Daniel Filipacchi](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Daniel_Filipacchi)
- [Daniel Filipacchi](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Daniel_Filipacchi)
- [Daniel Filipacchi](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Daniel_Filipacchi)
- [Daniel Filipacchi](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Daniel_Filipacchi)
- [Daniel Filipacchi](https://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Daniel_Filipacchi)
- [MusicBrainz](https://musicbrainz.org/artist/fb6f2d22-6e2c-4f13-a57c-799cdae52b77)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q1160659)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/daniel-filipacchi
