# Clemens Jabloner

> Clemens Jabloner is an Austrian jurist who served as Vice-Chancellor of Austria and Minister of Justice in the Bierlein government from 2019 to 2020. He previously served as president of the Supreme Administrative Court of Austria from 1993 to 2013 and was a professor of jurisprudence at the University of Vienna.

*Austrian jurist*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/clemens-jabloner

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Academic ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q39631))
- **Category:** Academics
- **Country:** Austria
- **Born:** 1948-11-28
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 44.8 / 100
- **Momentum:** 6.8 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 5.5 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 35.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 70.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Clemens Jabloner](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Clemens_Jabloner)
- [Clemens Jabloner](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Clemens_Jabloner)
- [Clemens Jabloner](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Clemens_Jabloner)
- [Клеменс Јаблонер](https://sr.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9A%D0%BB%D0%B5%D0%BC%D0%B5%D0%BD%D1%81_%D0%88%D0%B0%D0%B1%D0%BB%D0%BE%D0%BD%D0%B5%D1%80)
- [Clemens Jabloner](https://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Clemens_Jabloner)
- [Clemens Jabloner](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Clemens_Jabloner)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q1099985)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/clemens-jabloner
