# Chiara Ferragni

> The Italian influencer who turned lifestyle blogging into a fashion empire, then became the face of a fraud scandal so notorious it rewrote the law. Pandorogate - a charity scheme that netted millions - cost her brand deals, her board seat, and reportedly her marriage.

*Italian fashion blogger and influencer (1987-)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/chiara-ferragni

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Influencer
- **Category:** Influencers
- **Country:** Italy
- **Born:** 1987-05-07
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Bio

Ferragni launched The Blonde Salad in 2009 with an ex-boyfriend, building enough pull to land collaborations with major houses and a spot on the board of Tod's by 2021. The architecture collapsed in 2023 when Italian authorities fined her €1 million for fraud - she had promoted a Christmas cake as a charity fundraiser while pocketing the revenue. Criminal charges for aggravated fraud followed. She paid €3.4 million in restitution to reduce the charge, but the damage held: Tod's ended her tenure, her husband Fedez filed for separation in 2024, and Italy passed new influencer-fraud legislation that bears her name in everything but the letterhead.

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 76.8 / 100
- **Momentum:** 6.1 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 24.5 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 21.8 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 90.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 90.0 / 100
- **Country rank:** #68
- **Category rank:** #14
- **Total followers across platforms:** 157,000

## Platforms
- **X**: https://x.com/ChiaraFerragni (@ChiaraFerragni)
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/chiaraferragni/ (@chiaraferragni)
- **TIKTOK**: https://www.tiktok.com/@chiaraferragni (@chiaraferragni)
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6333750/ (@nm6333750)
- **WEBSITE**: https://www.theblondesalad.com
- **YOUTUBE**: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuC1EZOes5x06-yRbRAcPUg (@@chiaraferragni, 157,000 followers)

## Sources
- [MusicBrainz](https://musicbrainz.org/artist/7bfe3d19-c78b-4812-a439-cb311879fd35)
- [كيارا فيراني](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%83%D9%8A%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%A7_%D9%81%D9%8A%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%8A)
- [كيارا فيرانى](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%83%D9%8A%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%A7_%D9%81%D9%8A%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%89)
- [Chiara Ferragni](https://ast.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chiara_Ferragni)
- [Киара Ферани](https://bg.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9A%D0%B8%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%B0_%D0%A4%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%BD%D0%B8)
- [Chiara Ferragni](https://ca.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chiara_Ferragni)
- [Chiara Ferragni](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chiara_Ferragni)
- [Κιάρα Φερράνι](https://el.wikipedia.org/wiki/%CE%9A%CE%B9%CE%AC%CF%81%CE%B1_%CE%A6%CE%B5%CF%81%CF%81%CE%AC%CE%BD%CE%B9)
- [Chiara Ferragni](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chiara_Ferragni)
- [Chiara Ferragni](https://eo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chiara_Ferragni)
- [Chiara Ferragni](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chiara_Ferragni)
- [کیارا فرانی](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%DA%A9%DB%8C%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%A7_%D9%81%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%86%DB%8C)
- [Chiara Ferragni](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chiara_Ferragni)
- [קיארה פראני](https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%A7%D7%99%D7%90%D7%A8%D7%94_%D7%A4%D7%A8%D7%90%D7%A0%D7%99)
- [Chiara Ferragni](https://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chiara_Ferragni)
- [Կիարա Ֆեռանյի](https://hy.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D4%BF%D5%AB%D5%A1%D6%80%D5%A1_%D5%96%D5%A5%D5%BC%D5%A1%D5%B6%D5%B5%D5%AB)
- [Chiara Ferragni](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chiara_Ferragni)
- [キアラ・フェラーニ](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%82%AD%E3%82%A2%E3%83%A9%E3%83%BB%E3%83%95%E3%82%A7%E3%83%A9%E3%83%BC%E3%83%8B)
- [키아라 페라니](https://ko.wikipedia.org/wiki/%ED%82%A4%EC%95%84%EB%9D%BC_%ED%8E%98%EB%9D%BC%EB%8B%88)
- [Chiara Ferragni](https://lmo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chiara_Ferragni)
- [Chiara Ferragni](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chiara_Ferragni)
- [Chiara Ferragni](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chiara_Ferragni)
- [Chiara Ferragni](https://ro.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chiara_Ferragni)
- [Ферраньи, Кьяра](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A4%D0%B5%D1%80%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%BD%D1%8C%D0%B8%2C_%D0%9A%D1%8C%D1%8F%D1%80%D0%B0)
- [Chiara Ferragni](https://sq.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chiara_Ferragni)
- [Кјара Ферањи](https://sr.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9A%D1%98%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%B0_%D0%A4%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%B0%D1%9A%D0%B8)
- [Wikiquote](https://bjn.wikiquote.org/wiki/Chiara_Ferragni)
- [Wikiquote](https://ig.wikiquote.org/wiki/Chiara_ferragni)
- [Wikiquote](https://it.wikiquote.org/wiki/Chiara_Ferragni)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q8933801)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/chiara-ferragni
