# Chen Xue

> Chen Xue is a Taiwanese writer. She is the author of Enü shu, a collection of short stories published in 1995 that has become considered a classic of tongzhi literature recognising the lives of Taiwanese LGBTQ+ communities.

*Taiwanese writer*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/chen-xue

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Writer / Author
- **Category:** Writers
- **Born:** 1970-06-03
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 43.0 / 100
- **Momentum:** 1.2 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 5.5 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 6.5 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 45.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 70.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/chenxue1970/ (@chenxue1970)
- **FACEBOOK**: https://www.facebook.com/chenxue1970 (@chenxue1970)

## Sources
- [Chen Xue (écrivaine)](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chen_Xue_(%C3%A9crivaine))
- [Chen Xue (writer)](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chen_Xue_(writer))
- [Chen Xue](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chen_Xue)
- [陳雪](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E9%99%B3%E9%9B%AA)
- [Chen Xue](https://gl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chen_Xue)
- [Chen Xue (marubuci)](https://ha.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chen_Xue_(marubuci))
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q9182284)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/chen-xue
