# Carmelita Pires

> Carmelita Pires is a Bissau-Guinean lawyer and politician. She was the Minister for Justice. She was the third woman to be a minister in her country.

*Bissau-Guinean lawyer and politician*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/carmelita-pires

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Politician
- **Category:** Politicians
- **Country:** Guinea-Bissau
- **Born:** 1963-11-16
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Bio

Carmelita Pires is a Bissau-Guinean lawyer and politician. She was the Minister for Justice. She was the third woman to be a minister in her country.

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 35.5 / 100
- **Momentum:** 6.0 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 4.8 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 33.3 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 30.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 55.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Carmelita Pires](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carmelita_Pires)
- [Carmelita Pires](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carmelita_Pires)
- [Carmelita Pires](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carmelita_Pires)
- [Carmelita Pires](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carmelita_Pires)
- [Carmelita Pires](https://ha.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carmelita_Pires)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q61666588)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/carmelita-pires
