# Cäcilia Weber

> Cäcilia Cordula Weber was the mother of Constanze Weber and the mother-in-law of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart.

*Mozart's mother-in-law*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/cacilia-weber

## Identity
- **Born:** 1727-10-23
- **Died:** 1793-08-22
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 45.9 / 100
- **Momentum:** 4.6 / 100  (trend: RISING)
- **Historical depth:** 5.5 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 25.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 35.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 40.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Cäcilia Weber](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/C%C3%A4cilia_Weber)
- [Cäcilia Weberová](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/C%C3%A4cilia_Weberov%C3%A1)
- [Cäcilia Weber](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/C%C3%A4cilia_Weber)
- [Cäcilia Weber](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/C%C3%A4cilia_Weber)
- [Cäcilia Weber](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/C%C3%A4cilia_Weber)
- [Cäcilia Weber](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/C%C3%A4cilia_Weber)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q5202425)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/cacilia-weber
