# Burt Bacharach

> Burt Freeman Bacharach was an American composer, songwriter, record producer, and pianist, widely regarded as one of the most important and influential figures of 20th-century popular music. A significant figure in orchestral pop and easy listening, he composed hundreds of songs, many in collaboration with lyricist Hal David, and arranged, conducted, and produced much of his recorded output. His music often contained atypical chord progressions and time signature changes, influenced by his background in jazz, and uncommon selections of instruments for small orchestras.

*American pianist, composer, producer (1928-2023)*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/burt-bacharach

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Singer / Musician ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q177220))
- **Category:** Musicians
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1928-05-12
- **Died:** 2023-02-08
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 58.0 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 25.6 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 90.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 90.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **X**: https://x.com/burtbacharach (@burtbacharach)
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/burt_bacharach/ (@burt_bacharach)
- **FACEBOOK**: https://www.facebook.com/Burt-Bacharach-Legend-583913155035715 (@Burt-Bacharach-Legend-583913155035715)
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000820/ (@nm0000820)
- **SPOTIFY**: https://open.spotify.com/artist/35y7CZMg7jbG8Q96JY7dyC (@35y7CZMg7jbG8Q96JY7dyC)
- **WEBSITE**: http://www.bacharachonline.com/

## Sources
- [伯特·巴卡拉克](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E4%BC%AF%E7%89%B9%C2%B7%E5%B7%B4%E5%8D%A1%E6%8B%89%E5%85%8B)
- [バート・バカラック](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%83%90%E3%83%BC%E3%83%88%E3%83%BB%E3%83%90%E3%82%AB%E3%83%A9%E3%83%83%E3%82%AF)
- [Burt Bacharach](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [Burt Bacharach](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [Burt Bacharach](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [Burt Bacharach](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [Бакарак, Берт](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%91%D0%B0%D0%BA%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%BA%2C_%D0%91%D0%B5%D1%80%D1%82)
- [Burt Bacharach](https://cy.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [Burt Bacharach](https://da.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [Burt Bacharach](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [Μπερτ Μπάκαρακ](https://el.wikipedia.org/wiki/%CE%9C%CF%80%CE%B5%CF%81%CF%84_%CE%9C%CF%80%CE%AC%CE%BA%CE%B1%CF%81%CE%B1%CE%BA)
- [Burt Bacharach](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [Burt Bacharach](https://eo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [Burt Bacharach](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [Burt Bacharach](https://et.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [Burt Bacharach](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [برت بکراک](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A8%D8%B1%D8%AA_%D8%A8%DA%A9%D8%B1%D8%A7%DA%A9)
- [Burt Bacharach](https://fi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [Burt Bacharach](https://fo.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [Burt Bacharach](https://ga.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [Burt Bacharach](https://gl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [ברט בכרך](https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%91%D7%A8%D7%98_%D7%91%D7%9B%D7%A8%D7%9A)
- [Burt Bacharach](https://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [Բերտ Բակարակ](https://hy.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D4%B2%D5%A5%D6%80%D5%BF_%D4%B2%D5%A1%D5%AF%D5%A1%D6%80%D5%A1%D5%AF)
- [Burt Bacharach](https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [Wikiquote](https://en.wikiquote.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [Wikiquote](https://it.wikiquote.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [Wikiquote](https://pl.wikiquote.org/wiki/Burt_Bacharach)
- [MusicBrainz](https://musicbrainz.org/artist/2882ffa3-dec9-4055-a842-a950728bcb02)
- [Discogs](https://www.discogs.com/artist/58359)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/burt-bacharach
