# Bonang Matheba

> Bonang Dorothy Matheba, is a South African television presenter, radio personality, author and entrepreneur. She is known for her flamboyant presenting skills and her signature voice. She presented the SABC 1 music show LIVE which built her spotlight in the industry. In 2006 she was a hostess on a late night pay-per-call call-in game show. Participants had to call-in to guess the answer to a simple puzzle and win cash prizes.

*South African broadcaster*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/bonang-matheba

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Actor ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q33999))
- **Category:** Actors
- **Country:** South Africa
- **Born:** 1987-06-25
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 48.9 / 100
- **Momentum:** 2.5 / 100  (trend: STABLE)
- **Historical depth:** 8.9 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 14.1 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 80.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 90.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **X**: https://x.com/bonang_m (@bonang_m)
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/bonang_m/ (@bonang_m)
- **FACEBOOK**: https://www.facebook.com/bonangmatheba (@bonangmatheba)
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm5823914/ (@nm5823914)

## Sources
- [Wikiquote](https://ig.wikiquote.org/wiki/Bonang_Matheba)
- [Bonang Matheba](https://af.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bonang_Matheba)
- [Bonang Matheba](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bonang_Matheba)
- [Bonang Matheba](https://ha.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bonang_Matheba)
- [Bonang Matheba](https://ig.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bonang_Matheba)
- [Bonang Matheba](https://nr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bonang_Matheba)
- [Bonang Matheba](https://st.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bonang_Matheba)
- [Bonang Matheba](https://tn.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bonang_Matheba)
- [Bonang Matheba](https://ts.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bonang_Matheba)
- [Bongon Mabathe](https://ve.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bongon_Mabathe)
- [Wikiquote](https://en.wikiquote.org/wiki/Bonang_Matheba)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q18637627)
- [Bonang Matheba](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/2397648)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/bonang-matheba
