# Bob Sheppard

> Robert Leo Sheppard was the long-time public address announcer for numerous New York area college and professional sports teams, in particular the New York Yankees of Major League Baseball (1951-2007), and the New York Giants of the National Football League (1956-2006).

*Yankee Stadium announcer*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/bob-sheppard

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Other
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1910-10-20
- **Died:** 2010-07-11
- **Status:** deceased
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 47.5 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 8.6 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 60.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 65.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **IMDB**: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0791924/ (@nm0791924)

## Sources
- [鮑伯·謝帕德](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E9%AE%91%E4%BC%AF%C2%B7%E8%AC%9D%E5%B8%95%E5%BE%B7)
- [بوب شيبرد](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A8%D9%88%D8%A8_%D8%B4%D9%8A%D8%A8%D8%B1%D8%AF)
- [بوب شيبارد (لاعب كرة قاعدة)](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A8%D9%88%D8%A8_%D8%B4%D9%8A%D8%A8%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%AF_(%D9%84%D8%A7%D8%B9%D8%A8_%D9%83%D8%B1%D8%A9_%D9%82%D8%A7%D8%B9%D8%AF%D8%A9))
- [Bob Sheppard](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bob_Sheppard)
- [Bob Sheppard (sport)](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bob_Sheppard_(sport))
- [ボブ・シェパード](https://ja.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E3%83%9C%E3%83%96%E3%83%BB%E3%82%B7%E3%82%A7%E3%83%91%E3%83%BC%E3%83%89)
- [Bob Sheppard](https://mg.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bob_Sheppard)
- [Bob Sheppard](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bob_Sheppard)
- [Bob Sheppard](https://simple.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bob_Sheppard)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q220168)
- [Bob Sheppard](https://www.themoviedb.org/person/1217273)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/bob-sheppard
