# Beatriz Hernanz

> Beatriz Hernanz is Spanish poet and critic. She was born in Pontevedra (Spain) in 1963.

*Spanish writer and translator*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/beatriz-hernanz

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Writer / Author
- **Category:** Writers
- **Country:** Spain
- **Born:** 1963-10-17
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 34.1 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 5.9 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 40.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 70.0 / 100

## Sources
- [Wikiquote](https://es.wikiquote.org/wiki/Beatriz_Hernanz)
- [بياتريز هيرنانز](https://arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A8%D9%8A%D8%A7%D8%AA%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%B2_%D9%87%D9%8A%D8%B1%D9%86%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%B2)
- [Beatriz Hernanz](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Beatriz_Hernanz)
- [Beatriz Hernanz](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Beatriz_Hernanz)
- [Beatriz Hernanz](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Beatriz_Hernanz)
- [Beatriz Hernanz](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Beatriz_Hernanz)
- [Beatriz Hernanz](https://gl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Beatriz_Hernanz)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q2892445)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/beatriz-hernanz
