# Anthony Harding

> Anthony Harding is an English diver specialising in the 3 metre synchronised event, and achieving his greatest success partnered with Jack Laugher. He won a bronze medal in the synchronised three metre springboard at the 2024 Summer Olympics having won silver in the same event at the 2022 World Aquatics Championships. He again took bronze at the 2025 World Championships. He is the 2022 European and Commonwealth Games champion in the same event.

*English diver*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/anthony-harding

## Identity
- **Country:** United Kingdom
- **Born:** 2000-06-30
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 49.0 / 100
- **Momentum:** 5.3 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 12.2 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 65.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 55.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/antharding00/ (@antharding00)

## Sources
- [安东尼·哈丁](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E5%AE%89%E4%B8%9C%E5%B0%BC%C2%B7%E5%93%88%E4%B8%81)
- [Anthony Harding](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anthony_Harding)
- [Anthony Harding (diver)](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anthony_Harding_(diver))
- [Anthony Harding](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anthony_Harding)
- [Anthony Harding (jauzilaria)](https://eu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anthony_Harding_(jauzilaria))
- [آنتونی هاردینگ](https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A2%D9%86%D8%AA%D9%88%D9%86%DB%8C_%D9%87%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%AF%DB%8C%D9%86%DA%AF)
- [Anthony Harding](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anthony_Harding)
- [Anthony Harding](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anthony_Harding)
- [Anthony Harding](https://lt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anthony_Harding)
- [Anthony Harding](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anthony_Harding)
- [Anthony Harding](https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anthony_Harding)
- [Хардинг, Энтони](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A5%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%B4%D0%B8%D0%BD%D0%B3%2C_%D0%AD%D0%BD%D1%82%D0%BE%D0%BD%D0%B8)
- [Anthony Harding](https://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anthony_Harding)
- [Ентоні Гардінґ (стрибун у воду)](https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%95%D0%BD%D1%82%D0%BE%D0%BD%D1%96_%D0%93%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%B4%D1%96%D0%BD%D2%91_(%D1%81%D1%82%D1%80%D0%B8%D0%B1%D1%83%D0%BD_%D1%83_%D0%B2%D0%BE%D0%B4%D1%83))
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q66251071)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/anthony-harding
