# Amy Briggs

> Amy Ruth Briggs is an American video game implementor known for creating Plundered Hearts, an interactive fiction computer game published by Infocom in 1987.

*American computer game designer*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/amy-briggs

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Developer ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q5482740))
- **Category:** Developers
- **Country:** United States
- **Born:** 1962
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** female

## Bio

Amy Ruth Briggs is an American video game implementor known for creating Plundered Hearts, an interactive fiction computer game published by Infocom in 1987.

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 38.1 / 100
- **Momentum:** 1.3 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 4.6 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 35.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 60.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **LINKEDIN**: https://www.linkedin.com/in/amyrbriggs/ (@amyrbriggs)

## Sources
- [Amy Briggs](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Amy_Briggs)
- [Amy Briggs](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Amy_Briggs)
- [Amy Briggs](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Amy_Briggs)
- [Amy Briggs](https://ig.wikipedia.org/wiki/Amy_Briggs)
- [Amy Briggs](https://mg.wikipedia.org/wiki/Amy_Briggs)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q4749120)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/amy-briggs
