# Alex Molčan

> Alex Molčan is a Slovak professional tennis player. He has a career-high ATP singles ranking of world No. 38, achieved on 23 May 2022 and a doubles ranking of No. 268, achieved on 14 June 2021. He is the current No. 1 singles player from Slovakia.

*Slovakian tennis player*

**Canonical URL:** https://fame.am/person/alex-molcan

## Identity
- **Profile type:** Tennis Player ([Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/entity/Q10833314))
- **Category:** Tennis Players
- **Born:** 1997-12-01
- **Status:** living
- **Gender:** male

## Fame
- **Popularity score:** 49.6 / 100
- **Momentum:** 0.0 / 100  (trend: FALLING)
- **Historical depth:** 12.8 / 100
- **Attention shift:** 0.0 / 100
- **Source confidence:** 65.0 / 100
- **Profile completeness:** 65.0 / 100

## Platforms
- **INSTAGRAM**: https://www.instagram.com/alexmolcan/ (@alexmolcan)

## Sources
- [亚历克斯·莫尔坎](https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E4%BA%9A%E5%8E%86%E5%85%8B%E6%96%AF%C2%B7%E8%8E%AB%E5%B0%94%E5%9D%8E)
- [ألكس مولتشان](https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A3%D9%84%D9%83%D8%B3_%D9%85%D9%88%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B4%D8%A7%D9%86)
- [Alex Molčan](https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alex_Mol%C4%8Dan)
- [Alex Molčan](https://da.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alex_Mol%C4%8Dan)
- [Alex Molčan](https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alex_Mol%C4%8Dan)
- [Alex Molčan](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alex_Mol%C4%8Dan)
- [Alex Molčan](https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alex_Mol%C4%8Dan)
- [Alex Molčan](https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alex_Mol%C4%8Dan)
- [Alex Molčan](https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alex_Mol%C4%8Dan)
- [Alex Molčan](https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alex_Mol%C4%8Dan)
- [Alex Molčan](https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alex_Mol%C4%8Dan)
- [Alex Molčan](https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alex_Mol%C4%8Dan)
- [Alex Molčan](https://ro.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alex_Mol%C4%8Dan)
- [Молчан, Алекс](https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9C%D0%BE%D0%BB%D1%87%D0%B0%D0%BD%2C_%D0%90%D0%BB%D0%B5%D0%BA%D1%81)
- [Алекс Молчан](https://sr.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%90%D0%BB%D0%B5%D0%BA%D1%81_%D0%9C%D0%BE%D0%BB%D1%87%D0%B0%D0%BD)
- [Wikidata](https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q73247665)

---
Generated by Fame.am · https://fame.am/person/alex-molcan
